This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0pol013b

Label
Discrimination field: education en
Diskriminierung Bereich: Bildungsbereich de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0pol013b' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Very often en
Sehr oft de
159
1.73%
 
1.73%
 
2 Valid
Often en
Oft de
313
3.41%
 
3.41%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes en
Manchmal de
881
9.61%
 
9.61%
 
4 Valid
Rarely en
Selten de
1,819
19.84%
 
19.84%
 
5 Valid
Never en
Nie de
5,549
60.53%
 
60.53%
 
95 Valid
Not valid / multiple answers en
Nicht valide/Mehrfachnennung de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
5
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
6
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
436
4.76%
 
4.76%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9168 9168 0 -999 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Very often en
    Sehr oft de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Often en
    Oft de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes en
    Manchmal de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Rarely en
    Selten de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 95 categories-16.png
    Not valid / multiple answers en
    Nicht valide/Mehrfachnennung de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2024-04-26T15:13:18.9865310Z