This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

c10_2

Label
permeability: impossible to be seen as a German en
Permeabilität: Unmöglich, als Deutscher gesehen zu werden de

Summary Statistics for 'c10_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Strongly agree en
Stimme voll und ganz zu de
708
12.85%
 
7.62%
 
2 Valid
Rather agree en
Stimme eher zu de
951
17.26%
 
10.23%
 
3 Valid
Neither agree nor disagree en
Weder noch de
2,056
37.31%
 
22.13%
 
4 Valid
Rather disagree en
Stimme eher nicht zu de
654
11.87%
 
7.04%
 
5 Valid
Strongly disagree en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
1,142
20.72%
 
12.29%
 
. Missing 3,775
40.63%
 
.u Valid 6
0.11%
 
0.06%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 5511 3781 1 5 3.1 1.27 1.62 0.03 -0.9

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png zust_en en
codes-16.png zust de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Strongly agree en
    Stimme voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather agree en
    Stimme eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neither agree nor disagree en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Rather disagree en
    Stimme eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Strongly disagree en
    Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:27.7813440Z