This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0soc053_g

Label
ISEI first current employment (ISCO-08) - aggregated en
ISEI first current employment (ISCO-08) - aggregiert de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0soc053_g' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-3 Valid
Job seeking en
Arbeitssuchend de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-5 Valid
In training (school), student en
In Ausbildung (Schule), Studentin / Student de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-6 Valid
Househusband / Housewife en
Hausmann / Hausfrau de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-7 Valid
Pensioner en
Rentnerin / Rentner de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
435
4.74%
 
4.74%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
2,551
27.83%
 
27.83%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply / anonymized en
Trifft nicht zu / anonymisiert de
22
0.24%
 
0.24%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
396
4.32%
 
4.32%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9168 9168 0 -999 89

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply / anonymized en
    Trifft nicht zu / anonymisiert de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • -7 categories-16.png
    Pensioner en
    Rentnerin / Rentner de
  • -6 categories-16.png
    Househusband / Housewife en
    Hausmann / Hausfrau de
  • -5 categories-16.png
    In training (school), student en
    In Ausbildung (Schule), Studentin / Student de
  • -3 categories-16.png
    Job seeking en
    Arbeitssuchend de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2024-04-26T15:13:18.5975620Z