This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

a10_w1

Label
ownership of smartphone en
Besitz: Smartphone de

Summary Statistics for 'a10_w1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes en
Ja de
2,722
77.77%
 
29.29%
 
2 Valid
No, but a mobile phone en
Nein, aber ein Handy de
646
18.46%
 
6.95%
 
3 Valid
No, neither a smartphone nor a mobile phone en
Nein, weder Smartphone noch Handy de
132
3.77%
 
1.42%
 
. Missing 28
0.30%
 
.w Valid 5,764
164.69%
 
62.03%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 3500 5792 1 3 1.26 0.52 0.27 1.88 2.65

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png a10_en en
codes-16.png a10 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes en
    Ja de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    No, but a mobile phone en
    Nein, aber ein Handy de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    No, neither a smartphone nor a mobile phone en
    Nein, weder Smartphone noch Handy de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:26.5821900Z