This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

bw1pol029j_g

Label
Organization membership: citizens initiative - aggregated en
Organisation Mitgliedschaft: Bürgerinitiative - agg. de

Summary Statistics for 'bw1pol029j_g' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
No member en
Kein Mitglied de
3,418
50.87%
 
37.28%
 
-900 Valid
No participation en
Keine Teilnahme de
2,701
40.20%
 
29.46%
 
. Missing 2,449
26.71%
 
-901 Valid
No participation (welcome page opened) en
Keine Teilnahme (Willkommensseite geöffnet) de
130
1.93%
 
1.42%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
100
1.49%
 
1.09%
 
-899 Valid
No participation (invitation undeliverable) en
Keine Teilnahme (Einladung unzustellbar) de
98
1.46%
 
1.07%
 
2 Valid
Passive member en
Passives Mitglied de
97
1.44%
 
1.06%
 
5 Valid
Active member / Honorary position en
Aktives Mitglied / Ehrenamt de
89
1.32%
 
0.97%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
59
0.88%
 
0.64%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
27
0.40%
 
0.29%
 
3 Valid
Active member en
Aktives Mitglied de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
4 Valid
Honorary position en
Ehrenamt de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
6 Valid
Passive member / Active member / Honorary position en
Passives Mitglied / Aktives Mitglied / Ehrenamt de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
Weiß nicht en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
Keine Angabe en
Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-950 Valid
Technical error en
Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert/unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-994 Valid
I don't know this en
Kenne ich nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
I don't know this party en
Ich kenne diese Partei nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 6719 2449 -999 5 -418.54 451.63 203969.8 -0.15 -1.97

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -995 categories-16.png
    I don't know this party en
    Ich kenne diese Partei nicht de
  • -994 categories-16.png
    I don't know this en
    Kenne ich nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert/unlogisch de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    Technical error en
    Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    No participation (welcome page opened) en
    Keine Teilnahme (Willkommensseite geöffnet) de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    No participation en
    Keine Teilnahme de
  • -899 categories-16.png
    No participation (invitation undeliverable) en
    Keine Teilnahme (Einladung unzustellbar) de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    No member en
    Kein Mitglied de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Passive member en
    Passives Mitglied de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Active member en
    Aktives Mitglied de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Honorary position en
    Ehrenamt de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Active member / Honorary position en
    Aktives Mitglied / Ehrenamt de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Passive member / Active member / Honorary position en
    Passives Mitglied / Aktives Mitglied / Ehrenamt de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    Weiß nicht en
    Weiß nicht de
  • 99 categories-16.png
    Keine Angabe en
    Keine Angabe de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:43:01.4618170Z