Variable Description
Name
pm1_int14
Label
Sample region
en
Stichprobenregion
de
Stichprobenregion
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_int14' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
East (inl. Berlin)
en
Ost (inkl. Berlin)
de
|
3,159 |
43.71%
|
43.68%
|
| 2 | Valid |
West
en
West
de
|
4,068 |
56.29%
|
56.25%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 5 |
0.07%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7227 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1.56 | 0.5 | 0.25 | -0.25 | -1.94 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
