Variable Description

Name

F03

Label
Incidents reported: not reported en
Vorfälle gemeldet: nicht gemeldet de
Incidents reported: not reported en-GB
Question

If you’ve experienced incidents of discrimination related to the pandemic, did you report or talk about them?

en

Falls Sie im Kontext der Pandemie diskriminierende Vorfälle selbst erlebt haben, haben Sie sie gemeldet oder darüber berichtet?

de

If you’ve experienced incidents of discrimination related to the pandemic, did you report or talk about them?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'F03' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
No incidents reported en
Vorfälle nicht gemeldet de
426
49.08%
 
49.08%
 
2 Valid
Incidents reported en
Vorfälle gemeldet de
114
13.13%
 
13.13%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
165
19.01%
 
19.01%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
116
13.36%
 
13.36%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
47
5.41%
 
5.41%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
868 868 0 -999 2

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png F03_en en
codes-16.png F03_en de
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    No incidents reported en
    Vorfälle nicht gemeldet de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Incidents reported en
    Vorfälle gemeldet de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question F03

Lineage

Sources of F03: 1 question
Lineage of F03 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE F03 ← F03 F03: Incidents reported: not reported (int.example:bf677e77-4f4b-401b-9d8c-12966ec3d666 v2)F03v2Incidents reported: not reportedVariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… F03: If you’ve experienced incidents of discrimination related to the pandemic, did you report or talk about them? (int.example:41ec8d3e-2e59-4522-bc3f-064764abf6a6 v1)F03v1If you’ve experienced incidents of…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of F03 Question F03 v1 If you’ve experienced incidents of discrimination related to the pandemic, did you report or talk about them?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-16T19:16:25.6330690Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:41.3345700Z