This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

a9_4

Label
leisure time: family activities en
Freizeit: Etwas mit Familie unternehmen de

Summary Statistics for 'a9_4' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never en
Nie de
426
4.66%
 
4.58%
 
2 Valid
Less often than once per month en
Seltener als einmal im Monat de
1,180
12.91%
 
12.70%
 
3 Valid
Once or several times a month en
Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat de
2,244
24.56%
 
24.15%
 
4 Valid
Once in a week en
Einmal in der Woche de
2,121
23.21%
 
22.83%
 
5 Valid
Several times a week en
Mehrmals in der Woche de
2,030
22.22%
 
21.85%
 
6 Valid
Every Day en
Täglich de
1,136
12.43%
 
12.23%
 
. Missing 155
1.67%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 9137 155 1 6 3.83 1.37 1.87 -0.13 -0.79

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Less often than once per month en
    Seltener als einmal im Monat de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Once or several times a month en
    Einmal oder mehrmals im Monat de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Once in a week en
    Einmal in der Woche de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Several times a week en
    Mehrmals in der Woche de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Every Day en
    Täglich de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:26.5050390Z