This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0pol004e

Label
Barometer: attitude towards Black people en
Barometer: Einstellung zu Schwarzen Menschen de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0pol004e' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
6 Valid
0 neutral en
0 neutral de
5,090
55.52%
 
55.52%
 
11 Valid
+5: Think very positively about this group en
+5: Denke sehr positiv über diese Gruppe de
994
10.84%
 
10.84%
 
9 Valid
3 en
3 de
818
8.92%
 
8.92%
 
10 Valid
4 en
4 de
698
7.61%
 
7.61%
 
8 Valid
2 en
2 de
520
5.67%
 
5.67%
 
7 Valid
1 en
1 de
295
3.22%
 
3.22%
 
5 Valid
-1 en
-1 de
253
2.76%
 
2.76%
 
4 Valid
-2 en
-2 de
138
1.51%
 
1.51%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
117
1.28%
 
1.28%
 
3 Valid
-3 en
-3 de
112
1.22%
 
1.22%
 
1 Valid
-5: Think very negatively about this group en
-5: Denke sehr negativ über diese Gruppe de
72
0.79%
 
0.79%
 
2 Valid
-4 en
-4 de
50
0.55%
 
0.55%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
11
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
98 Valid
not valid / multiple answers en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
not specified en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 9168 0 -999 11 -6.89 117.78 13871.11 -8.28 66.65

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    -5: Think very negatively about this group en
    -5: Denke sehr negativ über diese Gruppe de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    -4 en
    -4 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    -3 en
    -3 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    -2 en
    -2 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    -1 en
    -1 de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    0 neutral en
    0 neutral de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    1 en
    1 de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    2 en
    2 de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    3 en
    3 de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    4 en
    4 de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    +5: Think very positively about this group en
    +5: Denke sehr positiv über diese Gruppe de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    not valid / multiple answers en
  • 99 categories-16.png
    not specified en

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:42:59.1221740Z