Question
Name
v_188-v_190
Label
Social Distance: A Black person
en
Soziale Distanz: Schwarze Person
de
Social Distance: A Black person
en-GB
Question Text
How pleasant or unpleasant would it be for you if a Black person
enWie angenehm oder unangenehm wäre es Ihnen, wenn eine Schwarze Person
deHow pleasant or unpleasant would it be for you if a Black person
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 6 items
v_188
Social Distance: A Black person is your neighbor (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: Schwarze Person Ihr Nachbar (F32)
de
Social Distance: A Black person is your neighbor (F32)
en-GB
Social Distance: A Black person is your neighbor (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: Schwarze Person Ihr Nachbar (F32)
de
Social Distance: A Black person is your neighbor (F32)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_188' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
|
4,891 |
43.42%
|
43.42%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
1,118 |
9.93%
|
9.93%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
1,744 |
15.48%
|
15.48%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: sehr angenehm
en
|
2,028 |
18.00%
|
18.00%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
|
416 |
3.69%
|
3.69%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
|
263 |
2.33%
|
2.33%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: sehr unangenehm
en
|
430 |
3.82%
|
3.82%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
247 |
2.19%
|
2.19%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
127 |
1.13%
|
1.13%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_188
Social distance: Black person your neighbour (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: Schwarze Person Ihr Nachbar (F32)
de
Social distance: Black person your neighbour (F32)
en-GB
Social distance: Black person your neighbour (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: Schwarze Person Ihr Nachbar (F32)
de
Social distance: Black person your neighbour (F32)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_188' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en-GB
|
4,891 |
43.42%
|
43.42%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
1,118 |
9.93%
|
9.93%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
1,744 |
15.48%
|
15.48%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: sehr angenehm
en-GB
|
2,028 |
18.00%
|
18.00%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en-GB
|
416 |
3.69%
|
3.69%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en-GB
|
263 |
2.33%
|
2.33%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: sehr unangenehm
en-GB
|
430 |
3.82%
|
3.82%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
247 |
2.19%
|
2.19%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
127 |
1.13%
|
1.13%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_189
Social Distance: Black person as your colleague (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: Schwarze Person Ihr Arbeitskollege (F32)
de
Social Distance: Black person as your colleague (F32)
en-GB
Social Distance: Black person as your colleague (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: Schwarze Person Ihr Arbeitskollege (F32)
de
Social Distance: Black person as your colleague (F32)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_189' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
|
4,737 |
42.05%
|
42.05%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
1,138 |
10.10%
|
10.10%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
1,886 |
16.74%
|
16.74%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: sehr angenehm
en
|
2,253 |
20.00%
|
20.00%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
|
297 |
2.64%
|
2.64%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
|
209 |
1.86%
|
1.86%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: sehr unangenehm
en
|
351 |
3.12%
|
3.12%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
219 |
1.94%
|
1.94%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
174 |
1.54%
|
1.54%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_189
Social distance: Black person Your work colleague (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: Schwarze Person Ihr Arbeitskollege (F32)
de
Social distance: Black person Your work colleague (F32)
en-GB
Social distance: Black person Your work colleague (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: Schwarze Person Ihr Arbeitskollege (F32)
de
Social distance: Black person Your work colleague (F32)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_189' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en-GB
|
4,737 |
42.05%
|
42.05%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
1,138 |
10.10%
|
10.10%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
1,886 |
16.74%
|
16.74%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: sehr angenehm
en-GB
|
2,253 |
20.00%
|
20.00%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en-GB
|
297 |
2.64%
|
2.64%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en-GB
|
209 |
1.86%
|
1.86%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: sehr unangenehm
en-GB
|
351 |
3.12%
|
3.12%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
219 |
1.94%
|
1.94%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
174 |
1.54%
|
1.54%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_190
Social Distance: A Black person marries into your family (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: Schwarze Person in Ihre Familie einheiratet (F32)
de
Social Distance: A Black person marries into your family (F32)
en-GB
Social Distance: A Black person marries into your family (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: Schwarze Person in Ihre Familie einheiratet (F32)
de
Social Distance: A Black person marries into your family (F32)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_190' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en
|
4,427 |
39.30%
|
39.30%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
1,065 |
9.45%
|
9.45%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
1,438 |
12.77%
|
12.77%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: sehr angenehm
en
|
1,738 |
15.43%
|
15.43%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en
|
674 |
5.98%
|
5.98%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en
|
442 |
3.92%
|
3.92%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: sehr unangenehm
en
|
882 |
7.83%
|
7.83%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
431 |
3.83%
|
3.83%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
167 |
1.48%
|
1.48%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |
v_190
Social distance: Black person marries into your family (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: Schwarze Person in Ihre Familie einheiratet (F32)
de
Social distance: Black person marries into your family (F32)
en-GB
Social distance: Black person marries into your family (F32)
en
Soziale Distanz: Schwarze Person in Ihre Familie einheiratet (F32)
de
Social distance: Black person marries into your family (F32)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_190' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0
en-GB
|
4,427 |
39.30%
|
39.30%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
1,065 |
9.45%
|
9.45%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
1,438 |
12.77%
|
12.77%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3: sehr angenehm
en-GB
|
1,738 |
15.43%
|
15.43%
|
| -1 | Valid |
-1
en-GB
|
674 |
5.98%
|
5.98%
|
| -2 | Valid |
-2
en-GB
|
442 |
3.92%
|
3.92%
|
| -3 | Valid |
-3: sehr unangenehm
en-GB
|
882 |
7.83%
|
7.83%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
431 |
3.83%
|
3.83%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
167 |
1.48%
|
1.48%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 3 |