Question
Name
pm1_soz10
Label
Partnership
en
Partnerschaft
de
Partnership
en-GB
Question Text
Do you currently have a partner?
enHaben Sie zurzeit einen Partner oder eine Partnerin?
deDo you currently have a partner?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
pm1_soz10
Partnership
en
Partnerschaft
de
Partnerschaft Ja/Nein
en-US
Partnership
en
Partnerschaft
de
Partnerschaft Ja/Nein
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz10' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
1,296 |
17.92%
|
17.92%
|
| 2 | Valid |
No
en
Nein
de
|
2,062 |
28.51%
|
28.51%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
3,816 |
52.77%
|
52.77%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
4 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
54 |
0.75%
|
0.75%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
pm1_soz10
Partnership
en
Partnerschaft
de
Partnership
en-GB
Partnership
en-US
Partnership
en
Partnerschaft
de
Partnership
en-GB
Partnership
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz10' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
1,296 |
17.92%
|
17.92%
|
| 2 | Valid |
No
en
Nein
de
|
2,062 |
28.51%
|
28.51%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
3,816 |
52.77%
|
52.77%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
4 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
54 |
0.75%
|
0.75%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 2 |