Question
Name
v_321-v_323
Label
Manipulation Check 2
en
Manipulation Check 2
de
Manipulation Check 2
en-GB
Question Text
Now think briefly about yourself. How do you feel right now?
enDenken Sie nun kurz an sich selbst. Wie fühlen Sie sich gerade?
deNow think briefly about yourself. How do you feel right now?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 6 items
v_321
Feelings: have a number of good qualities (E3b)
en
Gefühle: besitzen eine Reihe guter Eigenschaften (E3b)
de
Feelings: have a number of good qualities (E3b)
en-GB
Feelings: have a number of good qualities (E3b)
en
Gefühle: besitzen eine Reihe guter Eigenschaften (E3b)
de
Feelings: have a number of good qualities (E3b)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_321' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_321
Feelings: Possess a number of good qualities (E3b)
en
Gefühle: besitzen eine Reihe guter Eigenschaften (E3b)
de
Feelings: Possess a number of good qualities (E3b)
en-GB
Feelings: Possess a number of good qualities (E3b)
en
Gefühle: besitzen eine Reihe guter Eigenschaften (E3b)
de
Feelings: Possess a number of good qualities (E3b)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_321' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
|
11 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
6 |
0.06%
|
0.05%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
23 |
0.21%
|
0.20%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
53 |
0.49%
|
0.47%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
77 |
0.71%
|
0.68%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
268 |
2.46%
|
2.38%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
300 |
2.76%
|
2.66%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
674 |
6.19%
|
5.98%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
875 |
8.04%
|
7.77%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
434 |
3.99%
|
3.85%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
673 |
6.18%
|
5.97%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
68.41%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
44 |
0.40%
|
0.39%
|
| . | Missing | 380 |
3.37%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 10884 | 380 | -999 | 10 |
v_322
Feelings: proud (E3b)
en
Gefühle: stolz (E3b)
de
Feelings: proud (E3b)
en-GB
Feelings: proud (E3b)
en
Gefühle: stolz (E3b)
de
Feelings: proud (E3b)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_322' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
|
34 |
0.31%
|
0.30%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
22 |
0.20%
|
0.20%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
52 |
0.48%
|
0.46%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
80 |
0.74%
|
0.71%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
111 |
1.02%
|
0.99%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
382 |
3.51%
|
3.39%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
388 |
3.56%
|
3.44%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
614 |
5.64%
|
5.45%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
738 |
6.78%
|
6.55%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
400 |
3.68%
|
3.55%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
570 |
5.24%
|
5.06%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
68.41%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
47 |
0.43%
|
0.42%
|
| . | Missing | 380 |
3.37%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 10884 | 380 | -999 | 10 |
v_322
Feelings: proud (E3b)
en
Gefühle: stolz (E3b)
de
Feelings: proud (E3b)
en-GB
Feelings: proud (E3b)
en
Gefühle: stolz (E3b)
de
Feelings: proud (E3b)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_322' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_323
Feelings: satisfied with myself (E3b)
en
Gefühle: zufrieden mit mir selbst (E3b)
de
Feelings: satisfied with myself (E3b)
en-GB
Feelings: satisfied with myself (E3b)
en
Gefühle: zufrieden mit mir selbst (E3b)
de
Feelings: satisfied with myself (E3b)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_323' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
|
56 |
0.51%
|
0.50%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
33 |
0.30%
|
0.29%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
83 |
0.76%
|
0.74%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
123 |
1.13%
|
1.09%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
135 |
1.24%
|
1.20%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
380 |
3.49%
|
3.37%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
359 |
3.30%
|
3.19%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
596 |
5.48%
|
5.29%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
794 |
7.30%
|
7.05%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
423 |
3.89%
|
3.76%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
413 |
3.79%
|
3.67%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
68.41%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
43 |
0.40%
|
0.38%
|
| . | Missing | 380 |
3.37%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 10884 | 380 | -999 | 10 |
v_323
Feelings: satisfied with myself (E3b)
en
Gefühle: zufrieden mit mir selbst (E3b)
de
Feelings: satisfied with myself (E3b)
en-GB
Feelings: satisfied with myself (E3b)
en
Gefühle: zufrieden mit mir selbst (E3b)
de
Feelings: satisfied with myself (E3b)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_323' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |