This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

bw1pol023b

Label
Federal election 2021: voting motive: top candidate or factual issues en
Bundestagswahl 2021: Wahlmotiv Spitzenkandiat/in oder Sachfragen de

Summary Statistics for 'bw1pol023b' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Top candidate en
Spitzenkandidaten / Spitzenkandidatin de
441
6.56%
 
4.81%
 
2 Valid
Political issues en
Sachfragen de
1,699
25.29%
 
18.53%
 
3 Valid
Party affiliation en
Parteibindung de
235
3.50%
 
2.56%
 
100 Valid
B: Voted because of … en
B: Wahl wegen ... de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-899 Valid
No participation (invitation undeliverable) en
Keine Teilnahme (Einladung unzustellbar) de
98
1.46%
 
1.07%
 
-900 Valid
No participation en
Keine Teilnahme de
2,701
40.20%
 
29.46%
 
-901 Valid
No participation (welcome page opened) en
Keine Teilnahme (Willkommensseite geöffnet) de
130
1.93%
 
1.42%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
41
0.61%
 
0.45%
 
-950 Valid
Technical error en
Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert/unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
1,166
17.35%
 
12.72%
 
-994 Valid
I don't know this en
Kenne ich nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
I don't know this party en
Ich kenne diese Partei nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
105
1.56%
 
1.15%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
103
1.53%
 
1.12%
 
. Missing 2,449
26.71%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 6719 2449 -999 3 -596.58 443.48 196676.4 0.6 -1.62

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -995 categories-16.png
    I don't know this party en
    Ich kenne diese Partei nicht de
  • -994 categories-16.png
    I don't know this en
    Kenne ich nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert/unlogisch de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    Technical error en
    Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    No participation (welcome page opened) en
    Keine Teilnahme (Willkommensseite geöffnet) de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    No participation en
    Keine Teilnahme de
  • -899 categories-16.png
    No participation (invitation undeliverable) en
    Keine Teilnahme (Einladung unzustellbar) de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Top candidate en
    Spitzenkandidaten / Spitzenkandidatin de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Political issues en
    Sachfragen de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Party affiliation en
    Parteibindung de
  • 100 categories-16.png
    B: Voted because of … en
    B: Wahl wegen ... de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:43:01.1394910Z