Question
Question Text
In welchem Jahr sind Sie geboren?
deUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
A01_g
Year of birth: aggregated
en
Geburtsjahr: aggregiert
de
Year of birth: aggregated
en-GB
Year of birth: aggregated
en
Geburtsjahr: aggregiert
de
Year of birth: aggregated
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'A01_g' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Valid |
1990 to 1994
en
1990 bis 1994
de
|
280 |
32.26%
|
32.26%
|
| 11 | Valid |
1995 to 1999
en
1995 bis 1999
de
|
238 |
27.42%
|
27.42%
|
| 9 | Valid |
1985 to 1989
en
1985 bis 1989
de
|
110 |
12.67%
|
12.67%
|
| 12 | Valid |
2000 to 2004
en
2000 bis 2004
de
|
101 |
11.64%
|
11.64%
|
| 8 | Valid |
1980 to 1984
en
1980 bis 1984
de
|
58 |
6.68%
|
6.68%
|
| 7 | Valid |
1975 to 1979
en
1975 bis 1979
de
|
31 |
3.57%
|
3.57%
|
| 6 | Valid |
1970 to 1974
en
1970 bis 1974
de
|
20 |
2.30%
|
2.30%
|
| 3 | Valid |
1955 to 1959
en
1955 bis 1959
de
|
7 |
0.81%
|
0.81%
|
| 5 | Valid |
1965 to 1969
en
1965 bis 1969
de
|
6 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
6 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Earlier than 1950
en
Bis 1939
de
|
4 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| 4 | Valid |
1960 to 1964
en
1960 bis 1964
de
|
4 |
0.46%
|
0.46%
|
| 2 | Valid |
1950 to 1954
en
1950 bis 1954
de
|
3 |
0.35%
|
0.35%
|
| 1910 | Valid |
1910
en
1910
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1911 | Valid |
1911
en
1911
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1912 | Valid |
1912
en
1912
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1913 | Valid |
1913
en
1913
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1914 | Valid |
1914
en
1914
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1915 | Valid |
1915
en
1915
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1916 | Valid |
1916
en
1916
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1917 | Valid |
1917
en
1917
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1918 | Valid |
1918
en
1918
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1919 | Valid |
1919
en
1919
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1920 | Valid |
1920
en
1920
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1921 | Valid |
1921
en
1921
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1922 | Valid |
1922
en
1922
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1923 | Valid |
1923
en
1923
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1924 | Valid |
1924
en
1924
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1925 | Valid |
1925
en
1925
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1926 | Valid |
1926
en
1926
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1927 | Valid |
1927
en
1927
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1928 | Valid |
1928
en
1928
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1929 | Valid |
1929
en
1929
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1930 | Valid |
1930
en
1930
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1931 | Valid |
1931
en
1931
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1932 | Valid |
1932
en
1932
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1933 | Valid |
1933
en
1933
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1934 | Valid |
1934
en
1934
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1935 | Valid |
1935
en
1935
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1936 | Valid |
1936
en
1936
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1937 | Valid |
1937
en
1937
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1938 | Valid |
1938
en
1938
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1939 | Valid |
1939
en
1939
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1940 | Valid |
1940
en
1940
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1941 | Valid |
1941
en
1941
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1942 | Valid |
1942
en
1942
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1943 | Valid |
1943
en
1943
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1944 | Valid |
1944
en
1944
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1945 | Valid |
1945
en
1945
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1946 | Valid |
1946
en
1946
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1947 | Valid |
1947
en
1947
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1948 | Valid |
1948
en
1948
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1949 | Valid |
1949
en
1949
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1950 | Valid |
1950
en
1950
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1951 | Valid |
1951
en
1951
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1952 | Valid |
1952
en
1952
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1953 | Valid |
1953
en
1953
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1954 | Valid |
1954
en
1954
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1955 | Valid |
1955
en
1955
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1956 | Valid |
1956
en
1956
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1957 | Valid |
1957
en
1957
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1958 | Valid |
1958
en
1958
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1959 | Valid |
1959
en
1959
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1960 | Valid |
1960
en
1960
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1961 | Valid |
1961
en
1961
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1962 | Valid |
1962
en
1962
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1963 | Valid |
1963
en
1963
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1964 | Valid |
1964
en
1964
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1965 | Valid |
1965
en
1965
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1966 | Valid |
1966
en
1966
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1967 | Valid |
1967
en
1967
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1968 | Valid |
1968
en
1968
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1969 | Valid |
1969
en
1969
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1970 | Valid |
1970
en
1970
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1971 | Valid |
1971
en
1971
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1972 | Valid |
1972
en
1972
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1973 | Valid |
1973
en
1973
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1974 | Valid |
1974
en
1974
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1975 | Valid |
1975
en
1975
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1976 | Valid |
1976
en
1976
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1977 | Valid |
1977
en
1977
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1978 | Valid |
1978
en
1978
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1979 | Valid |
1979
en
1979
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1980 | Valid |
1980
en
1980
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1981 | Valid |
1981
en
1981
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1982 | Valid |
1982
en
1982
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1983 | Valid |
1983
en
1983
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1984 | Valid |
1984
en
1984
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1985 | Valid |
1985
en
1985
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1986 | Valid |
1986
en
1986
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1987 | Valid |
1987
en
1987
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1988 | Valid |
1988
en
1988
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1989 | Valid |
1989
en
1989
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1990 | Valid |
1990
en
1990
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1991 | Valid |
1991
en
1991
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1992 | Valid |
1992
en
1992
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1993 | Valid |
1993
en
1993
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1994 | Valid |
1994
en
1994
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1995 | Valid |
1995
en
1995
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1996 | Valid |
1996
en
1996
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1997 | Valid |
1997
en
1997
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1998 | Valid |
1998
en
1998
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1999 | Valid |
1999
en
1999
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 2000 | Valid |
2000
en
2000
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 2001 | Valid |
2001
en
2001
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 2002 | Valid |
2002
en
2002
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 12 |