This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

d6_1

Label
attitudes towards foreigners: commit criminal offences more frequently en
Einstellungen zu Ausländer: begehen häufiger Straftaten de

Summary Statistics for 'd6_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Strongly agree en
Stimme voll und ganz zu de
420
16.28%
 
4.52%
 
2 Valid
Rather agree en
Stimme eher zu de
734
28.45%
 
7.90%
 
3 Valid
Neither agree nor disagree en
Weder noch de
920
35.66%
 
9.90%
 
4 Valid
Rather disagree en
Stimme eher nicht zu de
210
8.14%
 
2.26%
 
5 Valid
Strongly disagree en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
296
11.47%
 
3.19%
 
. Missing 4,125
44.39%
 
.u Valid 4
0.16%
 
0.04%
 
.w Valid 2,583
100.12%
 
27.80%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 2580 6712 1 5 2.7 1.18 1.39 0.42 -0.46

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png zust_en en
codes-16.png zust de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Strongly agree en
    Stimme voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather agree en
    Stimme eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neither agree nor disagree en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Rather disagree en
    Stimme eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Strongly disagree en
    Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:28.3649840Z