This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_isei_2

Label
Isei before en
Isei früher de
Letzte berufliche Tätigkeit: ISEI-08 en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_isei_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-55 Valid
nicht codierbar en
nicht codierbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
314
4.34%
 
4.34%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
4,304
59.51%
 
59.51%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 -971 88.96 -600.57 492.35 242411.73 0.58 -1.66

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -55 categories-16.png
    nicht codierbar en
    nicht codierbar de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:38:15.2599910Z