Question
Name
v_42
Label
Religious community (F9)
en
Glaubensgemeinschaft (F9)
de
Religious community (F9)
en-GB
Question Text
Now we would like to talk about religion. Which denomination or religious community do you belong to, or would you associate yourself with?
enUnd nun würden wir gerne über Religion sprechen. Welcher Konfession oder Glaubensgemeinschaft gehören Sie an oder würden Sie sich zuordnen?
deNow we would like to talk about religion. Which denomination or religious community do you belong to, or would you associate yourself with?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
v_42
Faith community (F9)
en
Glaubensgemeinschaft (F9)
de
Faith community (F9)
en-GB
Faith community (F9)
en
Glaubensgemeinschaft (F9)
de
Faith community (F9)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_42' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
islamische Religionsgemeinschaft
en-GB
|
181 |
1.61%
|
1.61%
|
| 2 | Valid |
christliche Religionsgemeinschaft
en-GB
|
2,442 |
21.68%
|
21.68%
|
| 3 | Valid |
buddhistische Religionsgemeinschaft
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 4 | Valid |
jüdische Religionsgemeinschaft
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 5 | Valid |
andere Religionsgemeinschaft, und zwar:
en-GB
|
59 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
| 6 | Valid |
gehöre keiner Religions- oder Glaubensgemeinschaft an
en-GB
|
1,989 |
17.66%
|
17.66%
|
| 7 | Valid | 0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
63 |
0.56%
|
0.56%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
30 |
0.27%
|
0.27%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
79 |
0.70%
|
0.70%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 6 |
v_42
Religious community (F9)
en
Glaubensgemeinschaft (F9)
de
Religious community (F9)
en-GB
Religious community (F9)
en
Glaubensgemeinschaft (F9)
de
Religious community (F9)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_42' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
islamische Religionsgemeinschaft
en
|
181 |
1.61%
|
1.61%
|
| 2 | Valid |
christliche Religionsgemeinschaft
en
|
2,442 |
21.68%
|
21.68%
|
| 3 | Valid |
buddhistische Religionsgemeinschaft
en
|
42 |
0.37%
|
0.37%
|
| 4 | Valid |
jüdische Religionsgemeinschaft
en
|
21 |
0.19%
|
0.19%
|
| 5 | Valid |
andere Religionsgemeinschaft, und zwar:
en
|
59 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
| 6 | Valid |
gehöre keiner Religions- oder Glaubensgemeinschaft an
en
|
1,989 |
17.66%
|
17.66%
|
| 7 | Valid | 0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
30 |
0.27%
|
0.27%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
79 |
0.70%
|
0.70%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 6 |