This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0pol005

Label
Politics in Germany: general interest en
Politik in Deutschland: Allgemeines Interesse de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0pol005' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Very strongly en
Sehr stark de
1,096
11.95%
 
11.95%
 
2 Valid
Strongly en
Stark de
2,713
29.59%
 
29.59%
 
3 Valid
Moderately en
Mittelmäßig de
3,706
40.42%
 
40.42%
 
4 Valid
Not very strongly en
Weniger stark de
1,122
12.24%
 
12.24%
 
5 Valid
Not at all en
Überhaupt nicht de
488
5.32%
 
5.32%
 
98 Valid
not valid / multiple answers en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
not specified en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
14
0.15%
 
0.15%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
29
0.32%
 
0.32%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 9168 0 -999 5 -1.96 67.79 4595.58 -14.5 208.4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Very strongly en
    Sehr stark de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Strongly en
    Stark de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Moderately en
    Mittelmäßig de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not very strongly en
    Weniger stark de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not at all en
    Überhaupt nicht de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    not valid / multiple answers en
  • 99 categories-16.png
    not specified en

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:42:59.1443050Z