This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0par028

Label
Onomastics: classification (infas) en
Onomastik: Zuordnung (infas) de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0par028' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Persons from Muslim regions of origin en
Personen aus muslimischen Herkunftsregionen de
964
10.51%
 
10.51%
 
2 Valid
Persons from Turkey en
Personen aus der Türkei de
800
8.73%
 
8.73%
 
3 Valid
Ethnic German immigrants ('Spätaussiedler') en
Spätaussiedlerinnen' und 'Spätaussiedler' de
379
4.13%
 
4.13%
 
4 Valid
Persons from Portugal en
Personen aus Portugal de
66
0.72%
 
0.72%
 
5 Valid
Persons from (other) countries with guest worker agreements en
Personen aus (anderen) Ländern mit Gastarbeiterabkommen de
884
9.64%
 
9.64%
 
6 Valid
Other / No migration background en
Sonstige / Kein Migrationshintergrund de
6,075
66.26%
 
66.26%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 9168 0 1 6 4.89 1.81 3.29 -1.29 -0.07

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Persons from Muslim regions of origin en
    Personen aus muslimischen Herkunftsregionen de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Persons from Turkey en
    Personen aus der Türkei de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Ethnic German immigrants ('Spätaussiedler') en
    Spätaussiedlerinnen' und 'Spätaussiedler' de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Persons from Portugal en
    Personen aus Portugal de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Persons from (other) countries with guest worker agreements en
    Personen aus (anderen) Ländern mit Gastarbeiterabkommen de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Other / No migration background en
    Sonstige / Kein Migrationshintergrund de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:43:00.1782370Z