Question
Name
pm1_soz31
Label
Desired school qualification
en
Angestrebter Schulabschluss
de
Desired school qualification
en-GB
Question Text
What school qualification are you aiming for?
enWelchen Schulabschluss streben Sie an?
deWhat school qualification are you aiming for?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
pm1_soz31
Desired school qualification
en
Angestrebter Schulabschluss
de
Desired school qualification
en-GB
Desired school qualification
en-US
Desired school qualification
en
Angestrebter Schulabschluss
de
Desired school qualification
en-GB
Desired school qualification
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz31' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Certificate of sec. education
en
Hauptschulabschluss
de
|
4 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Secondary school certificate
en
Realschulabschluss/Mittlere Reife
de
|
40 |
0.55%
|
0.55%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Advanced technical college qualification
en
Fachhochschulreife
de
|
2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| 4 | Valid |
University qualification
en
Abitur oder fachgebundene Hochschulreife
de
|
109 |
1.51%
|
1.51%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Other, namely:
en
Sonstiges, und zwar:
de
|
2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| 97 | Valid |
Verweigert
en
Verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Weiß nicht
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
7,072 |
97.79%
|
97.79%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
pm1_soz31
Desired school qualification
en
Angestrebter Schulabschluss
de
Angestrebter Schulabschluss
en-US
Desired school qualification
en
Angestrebter Schulabschluss
de
Angestrebter Schulabschluss
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz31' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Certificate of sec. education
en
Hauptschulabschluss
de
|
4 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Secondary school certificate
en
Realschulabschluss/Mittlere Reife
de
|
40 |
0.55%
|
0.55%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Advanced technical college qualification
en
Fachhochschulreife
de
|
2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| 4 | Valid |
University qualification
en
Abitur oder fachgebundene Hochschulreife
de
|
109 |
1.51%
|
1.51%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Other, namely:
en
Sonstiges, und zwar:
de
|
2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| 97 | Valid |
Verweigert
en
Verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Weiß nicht
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
7,072 |
97.79%
|
97.79%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 5 |