Variable Description
Name
b9_1
Label
country of birth: grandmother (maternal)
en
Geburtsland Großmutter: mütterlicherseits
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'b9_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes, in Germany
en
Ja, in Deutschland
de
|
3,992 |
43.63%
|
42.96%
|
| 2 | Valid |
No, in another country
en
Nein, in einem anderen Land
de
|
4,437 |
48.49%
|
47.75%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
721 |
7.88%
|
7.76%
|
| . | Missing | 141 |
1.52%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9150 | 142 | 1 | 3 | 1.64 | 0.62 | 0.39 | 0.43 | -0.67 |
