Variable Description

Name

v_60

Label
Negative contact with black people (F13) en
Neg. Kontakt mit Schwarzen Personen (F13) de
Negative contact with black people (F13) en-GB
Question

And how often do you have negative contact with ...?

en

Und wie oft haben Sie negativen Kontakt mit ...?

de

And how often do you have negative contact with ...?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_60' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
täglich en
80
0.71%
 
0.71%
 
2 Valid
mehrmals in der Woche en
190
1.69%
 
1.69%
 
3 Valid
einmal in der Woche en
182
1.62%
 
1.62%
 
4 Valid
mehrmals im Monat en
311
2.76%
 
2.76%
 
5 Valid
seltener als mehrmals im Monat en
1,865
16.56%
 
16.56%
 
6 Valid
nie en
3,958
35.14%
 
35.14%
 
98 Valid
weiß nicht en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
keine Angabe en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en
3,818
33.90%
 
33.90%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en
645
5.73%
 
5.73%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en
215
1.91%
 
1.91%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -999 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    täglich en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    mehrmals in der Woche en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    einmal in der Woche en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    mehrmals im Monat en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    seltener als mehrmals im Monat en
  • 6 categories-16.png
    nie en
  • 98 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • 99 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_59-v_62

Lineage

Sources of v_60: 1 question
Lineage of v_60 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_60 ← v_59-v_62 v_60: Negative contact with black people (F13) (int.example:d5fc251c-636d-4476-8664-65a256a7e681 v2)v_60v2Negative contact with black people…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_59-v_62: And how often do you have negative contact with ...? (int.example:4c36f27a-1fbb-4c62-ba25-73de12b27531 v1)v_59-v_62v1And how often do you have negative…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_60 Question v_59-v_62 v1 And how often do you have negative contact with ...?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-11-14T15:43:03.5107020Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:41.3345700Z