Question
Name
A09
Label
German nationality: binary
en
Deutsche Staatsangehörigkeit: binär
de
German nationality: binary
en-GB
Question Text
Do you have German citizenship?
enHaben Sie die deutsche Staatsangehörigkeit?
deDo you have German citizenship?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
A09
German nationality: binary
en
Deutsche Staatsangehörigkeit: binär
de
German nationality: binary
en-GB
German nationality: binary
en
Deutsche Staatsangehörigkeit: binär
de
German nationality: binary
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'A09' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
625 |
72.00%
|
72.00%
|
| 2 | Valid |
No
en
Nein
de
|
235 |
27.07%
|
27.07%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
8 |
0.92%
|
0.92%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
A09
German nationality: binary
en
Deutsche Staatsangehörigkeit: binär
de
German nationality: binary
en-GB
German nationality: binary
en
Deutsche Staatsangehörigkeit: binär
de
German nationality: binary
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'A09' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
625 |
72.00%
|
72.00%
|
| 2 | Valid |
No
en
Nein
de
|
235 |
27.07%
|
27.07%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
8 |
0.92%
|
0.92%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 2 |