Question
Name
v_282-v_285
Label
Autonomy Treatment 1
en
Autonomie Behandlung 1
de
Autonomy Treatment 1
en-GB
Question Text
Now we will move on to something completely different: puzzles. On the following pages, we will ask you to solve four simple word puzzles.
enNun kommen wir zu etwas völlig anderem: Rätsel. Auf den nächsten Seiten werden wir Sie bitten, vier einfache Worträtsel zu lösen.
deNow we will move on to something completely different: puzzles. On the following pages, we will ask you to solve four simple word puzzles.
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 8 items
v_282
Puzzle (E11a)
en
Raetsel (E11a)
de
Puzzle (E11a)
en-GB
Puzzle (E11a)
en
Raetsel (E11a)
de
Puzzle (E11a)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_282' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
1,129 |
10.02%
|
10.02%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
417 |
3.70%
|
3.70%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
331 |
2.94%
|
2.94%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: stimme absolut zu
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0: Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
1,941 |
17.23%
|
17.23%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 3 |
v_282
Riddle (E11a)
en
Rätsel (E11a)
de
Riddle (E11a)
en-GB
Riddle (E11a)
en
Rätsel (E11a)
de
Riddle (E11a)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_282' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_283
Puzzle (E11b)
en
Rätsel (E11b)
de
Puzzle (E11b)
en-GB
Puzzle (E11b)
en
Rätsel (E11b)
de
Puzzle (E11b)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_283' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
640 |
5.68%
|
5.68%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: stimme absolut zu
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0: Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
3,178 |
28.21%
|
28.21%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 1 |
v_283
Riddle (E11b)
en
Rätsel (E11b)
de
Riddle (E11b)
en-GB
Riddle (E11b)
en
Rätsel (E11b)
de
Riddle (E11b)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_283' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_284
Puzzle (E11c)
en
Rätsel (E11c)
de
Puzzle (E11c)
en-GB
Puzzle (E11c)
en
Rätsel (E11c)
de
Puzzle (E11c)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_284' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
649 |
5.76%
|
5.76%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: stimme absolut zu
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0: Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
3,169 |
28.13%
|
28.13%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 2 |
v_284
Riddle (E11c)
en
Rätsel (E11c)
de
Riddle (E11c)
en-GB
Riddle (E11c)
en
Rätsel (E11c)
de
Riddle (E11c)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_284' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_285
Puzzle (E11d)
en
Rätsel (E11d)
de
Puzzle (E11d)
en-GB
Puzzle (E11d)
en
Rätsel (E11d)
de
Puzzle (E11d)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_285' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
652 |
5.79%
|
5.79%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: stimme absolut zu
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0: Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
3,166 |
28.11%
|
28.11%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 3 |
v_285
Riddle (E11d)
en
Rätsel (E11d)
de
Riddle (E11d)
en-GB
Riddle (E11d)
en
Rätsel (E11d)
de
Riddle (E11d)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_285' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |