This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

f3_1

Label
other language: speaking en
Andere Sprache: sprechen de

Summary Statistics for 'f3_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Not at all en
Gar nicht de
113
2.29%
 
1.22%
 
2 Valid
Not good en
Nicht gut de
758
15.36%
 
8.16%
 
3 Valid
Good en
Gut de
2,146
43.49%
 
23.10%
 
4 Valid
Very good en
Sehr gut de
1,917
38.85%
 
20.63%
 
. Missing 4,357
46.89%
 
.u Valid 1
0.02%
 
0.01%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 4934 4358 1 4 3.19 0.77 0.6 -0.64 -0.2

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f3_en en
codes-16.png f3 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Not at all en
    Gar nicht de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Not good en
    Nicht gut de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Good en
    Gut de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Very good en
    Sehr gut de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:29.1695820Z