This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

c5_1

Label
categorization by others: Germans en
Fremdkategorisierung: Deutsche de

Summary Statistics for 'c5_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Only as german en
Nur als Deutschen de
828
14.44%
 
8.91%
 
2 Valid
Rather as german en
Mehr als Deutschen de
527
9.19%
 
5.67%
 
3 Valid
As both equally en
Als beides gleichermaßen de
1,533
26.74%
 
16.50%
 
4 Valid
More than a person from my family's country of origin en
Mehr als Menschen aus dem Herkunftsland meiner Familie de
947
16.52%
 
10.19%
 
5 Valid
Just as a person from my family's country of origin en
Nur als Menschen aus dem Herkunftsland meiner Familie de
869
15.16%
 
9.35%
 
6 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
1,029
17.95%
 
11.07%
 
. Missing 3,554
38.25%
 
.u Valid 5
0.09%
 
0.05%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 5733 3559 1 6 3.63 1.63 2.67 -0.06 -1.06

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png c5_en en
codes-16.png c5 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Only as german en
    Nur als Deutschen de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather as german en
    Mehr als Deutschen de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    As both equally en
    Als beides gleichermaßen de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    More than a person from my family's country of origin en
    Mehr als Menschen aus dem Herkunftsland meiner Familie de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Just as a person from my family's country of origin en
    Nur als Menschen aus dem Herkunftsland meiner Familie de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:27.5702670Z