This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0soc029

Label
Denomination/religious community en
Konfession/Glaubensgemeinschaft de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0soc029' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
96 Valid
No religious community en
Keine Religions- oder Glaubensgemeinschaft de
2,808
30.63%
 
30.63%
 
3 Valid
Roman Catholic Church en
Römisch-katholischen Kirche de
2,224
24.26%
 
24.26%
 
1 Valid
Protestant Church (without Non-Conformist Protestant Churches) en
Evangelischen Kirche (ohne Freikirchen) de
1,819
19.84%
 
19.84%
 
5 Valid
Islamic religious community (Sunni) en
Islamische Religionsgemeinschaft sunnitisch de
1,068
11.65%
 
11.65%
 
4 Valid
Christian Orthodox en
(Russisch-)orthodoxe Kirche de
331
3.61%
 
3.61%
 
2 Valid
Non-Conformist Protestant Church en
Evangelischen Freikirche de
261
2.85%
 
2.85%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
106
1.16%
 
1.16%
 
7 Valid
Islamic religious community (Alevi) en
Islamische Religionsgemeinschaft alevitisch de
95
1.04%
 
1.04%
 
6 Valid
Islamic religious community (Shiite) en
Islamische Religionsgemeinschaft schiitisch de
87
0.95%
 
0.95%
 
9 Valid
Yazidi religious community en
Jesidische Religionsgemeinschaft de
78
0.85%
 
0.85%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
74
0.81%
 
0.81%
 
10 Valid
Other religious community, namely: en
Andere Religionsgemeinschaft, und zwar: de
65
0.71%
 
0.71%
 
11 Valid
Islam (other) en
Islamische Religionsgemeinschaft (Andere) de
60
0.65%
 
0.65%
 
12 Valid
Christian (other) en
Christliche Religionsgemeinschaft (Andere) de
50
0.55%
 
0.55%
 
13 Valid
Buddhism en
Buddhismus de
31
0.34%
 
0.34%
 
8 Valid
Jewish religious community en
Jüdische Religionsgemeinschaft de
11
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
98 Valid
not valid / multiple answers en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
not specified en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 9168 0 -999 96 12.21 147.66 21804.19 -6.03 38.23

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Protestant Church (without Non-Conformist Protestant Churches) en
    Evangelischen Kirche (ohne Freikirchen) de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Non-Conformist Protestant Church en
    Evangelischen Freikirche de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Roman Catholic Church en
    Römisch-katholischen Kirche de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Christian Orthodox en
    (Russisch-)orthodoxe Kirche de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Islamic religious community (Sunni) en
    Islamische Religionsgemeinschaft sunnitisch de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Islamic religious community (Shiite) en
    Islamische Religionsgemeinschaft schiitisch de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    Islamic religious community (Alevi) en
    Islamische Religionsgemeinschaft alevitisch de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    Jewish religious community en
    Jüdische Religionsgemeinschaft de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    Yazidi religious community en
    Jesidische Religionsgemeinschaft de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    Other religious community, namely: en
    Andere Religionsgemeinschaft, und zwar: de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    Islam (other) en
    Islamische Religionsgemeinschaft (Andere) de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    Christian (other) en
    Christliche Religionsgemeinschaft (Andere) de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    Buddhism en
    Buddhismus de
  • 96 categories-16.png
    No religious community en
    Keine Religions- oder Glaubensgemeinschaft de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    not valid / multiple answers en
  • 99 categories-16.png
    not specified en

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:42:58.1170780Z