Variable Description

Name

A04

Label
Current occupation en
Derzeitige Tätigkeit de
Current occupation en-GB
Question

What is your current employment?

en

Welche berufliche Tätigkeit üben Sie derzeit hauptsächlich aus?

de

What is your current employment?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'A04' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
White-collar worker en
Angestellte*r de
284
32.72%
 
32.72%
 
2 Valid
Blue-collar worker en
Arbeiter*in de
7
0.81%
 
0.81%
 
3 Valid
Civil servant en
Beamter * Beamtin de
20
2.30%
 
2.30%
 
4 Valid
Self-employed academic en
Akademiker*in in freiem Beruf de
86
9.91%
 
9.91%
 
5 Valid
Self-employed in agriculture en
Selbständige*r Landwirt*in de
2
0.23%
 
0.23%
 
6 Valid
Self-employed in business, hospitality, trades en
Selbständig in Handel, Gastgewerbe, Handwerk de
21
2.42%
 
2.42%
 
7 Valid
Working in your familys business en
Mithelfende*r Familienangehörige*r de
9
1.04%
 
1.04%
 
8 Valid
In vocational training, apprenticeship or internship en
In einer beruflichen Ausbildung / Lehre oder Praktikant*in de
107
12.33%
 
12.33%
 
90 Valid
Other, namely: en
Anderes, und zwar: de
241
27.76%
 
27.76%
 
98 Valid
Dont know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
No answer en
Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
28
3.23%
 
3.23%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
6
0.69%
 
0.69%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
57
6.57%
 
6.57%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
868 868 0 -999 90

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png A04_en en
codes-16.png A04_en de
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    White-collar worker en
    Angestellte*r de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Blue-collar worker en
    Arbeiter*in de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Civil servant en
    Beamter * Beamtin de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Self-employed academic en
    Akademiker*in in freiem Beruf de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Self-employed in agriculture en
    Selbständige*r Landwirt*in de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Self-employed in business, hospitality, trades en
    Selbständig in Handel, Gastgewerbe, Handwerk de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    Working in your familys business en
    Mithelfende*r Familienangehörige*r de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    In vocational training, apprenticeship or internship en
    In einer beruflichen Ausbildung / Lehre oder Praktikant*in de
  • 90 categories-16.png
    Other, namely: en
    Anderes, und zwar: de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    Dont know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • 99 categories-16.png
    No answer en
    Keine Angabe de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question A04

Lineage

Sources of A04: 1 question
Lineage of A04 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE A04 ← A04 A04: Current occupation (int.example:ec5e5323-4ba5-4043-a416-ddb761091c3b v2)A04v2Current occupationVariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… A04: What is your current employment? (int.example:9f649714-808e-4979-8728-0fa25149a244 v1)A04v1What is your current employment?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of A04 Question A04 v1 What is your current employment?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-12-13T15:51:09.4479510Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:40.9469050Z