This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0var003_g

Label
CILS: generational status definition (std. approach) - aggregated en
CILS: Definition des Generationsstatus (Standardansatz) - aggregiert de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0var003_g' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
14 Valid
Native en
In Deutschland geboren de
4,799
52.35%
 
52.35%
 
1 Valid
1.25th generation en
1.25. Generation de
2,108
22.99%
 
22.99%
 
5 Valid
2nd generation en
2. Generation de
683
7.45%
 
7.45%
 
8 Valid
Interethnic 2nd generation en
Interethnische 2. Generation de
462
5.04%
 
5.04%
 
13 Valid
3.75th generation en
3,75. Generation de
304
3.32%
 
3.32%
 
3 Valid
1.75th generation en
1.75. Generation de
230
2.51%
 
2.51%
 
2 Valid
1.5th generation en
1.5. Generation de
161
1.76%
 
1.76%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
153
1.67%
 
1.67%
 
12 Valid
Interethnic 3rd generation en
Interethnische 3. Generation de
117
1.28%
 
1.28%
 
4 Valid
1st generation missing migration age en
1. Generation, fehlendes Migrationsalter de
81
0.88%
 
0.88%
 
6 Valid
2.5th generation en
2.5. Generation de
69
0.75%
 
0.75%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
7 Valid
2.75th generation en
2,75. Generation de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9 Valid
3rd generation en
3. Generation de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
10 Valid
3.25th generation en
3.25. Generation de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
11 Valid
3.5th generation en
3.5. Generation de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
15 Valid
Parents foreign-born, no info on child en
Eltern im Ausland geboren, keine Angaben zum Kind de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
16 Valid
Child native-born, no info on parents, grandparents foreign-born en
Kind in Deutschland geboren, keine Info über Eltern, Großeltern im Ausland geboren de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
17 Valid
Child native-born, at least one ancestor foreign-born en
Kind in Deutschland geboren, mindestens ein Vorfahre im Ausland geboren de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
18 Valid
Child native-born, no info on parents and grandparents en
Kind in Deutschland geboren, keine Angaben zu Eltern und Großeltern de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
19 Valid
Child and parents native-born, no info on grandparents en
Kind und Eltern in Deutschland geboren, keine Angaben zu Großeltern de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
20 Valid
No info on any actor en
Keine Angaben zu Person oder irgendeinem Vorfahren de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 9168 0 -999 14 -7.62 129.32 16723.9 -7.5 54.36

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1.25th generation en
    1.25. Generation de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    1.5th generation en
    1.5. Generation de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    1.75th generation en
    1.75. Generation de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    1st generation missing migration age en
    1. Generation, fehlendes Migrationsalter de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    2nd generation en
    2. Generation de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    2.5th generation en
    2.5. Generation de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    2.75th generation en
    2,75. Generation de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    Interethnic 2nd generation en
    Interethnische 2. Generation de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    3rd generation en
    3. Generation de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    3.25th generation en
    3.25. Generation de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    3.5th generation en
    3.5. Generation de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    Interethnic 3rd generation en
    Interethnische 3. Generation de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    3.75th generation en
    3,75. Generation de
  • 14 categories-16.png
    Native en
    In Deutschland geboren de
  • 15 categories-16.png
    Parents foreign-born, no info on child en
    Eltern im Ausland geboren, keine Angaben zum Kind de
  • 16 categories-16.png
    Child native-born, no info on parents, grandparents foreign-born en
    Kind in Deutschland geboren, keine Info über Eltern, Großeltern im Ausland geboren de
  • 17 categories-16.png
    Child native-born, at least one ancestor foreign-born en
    Kind in Deutschland geboren, mindestens ein Vorfahre im Ausland geboren de
  • 18 categories-16.png
    Child native-born, no info on parents and grandparents en
    Kind in Deutschland geboren, keine Angaben zu Eltern und Großeltern de
  • 19 categories-16.png
    Child and parents native-born, no info on grandparents en
    Kind und Eltern in Deutschland geboren, keine Angaben zu Großeltern de
  • 20 categories-16.png
    No info on any actor en
    Keine Angaben zu Person oder irgendeinem Vorfahren de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:42:59.7317490Z