Question
Name
B03b
Label
Satisfaction: with own economic situation
en
Zufriedenheit: mit eigener wirtschaftlicher Situation
de
Satisfaction: with own economic situation
en-GB
Question Text
All in all, how satisfied are you with Your current economic situation?
enAlles in allem, wie zufrieden sind Sie mit Ihrer aktuellen wirtschaftlichen Situation?
deAll in all, how satisfied are you with Your current economic situation?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
B03b
Satisfaction: with own economic situation
en
Zufriedenheit: mit eigener wirtschaftlicher Situation
de
Satisfaction: with own economic situation
en-GB
Satisfaction: with own economic situation
en
Zufriedenheit: mit eigener wirtschaftlicher Situation
de
Satisfaction: with own economic situation
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'B03b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 very dissatisfied
en
0 überhaupt nicht zufrieden
de
|
32 |
3.69%
|
3.69%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
1
de
|
31 |
3.57%
|
3.57%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
2
de
|
64 |
7.37%
|
7.37%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
3
de
|
70 |
8.06%
|
8.06%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
4
de
|
78 |
8.99%
|
8.99%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
5
de
|
61 |
7.03%
|
7.03%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
6
de
|
85 |
9.79%
|
9.79%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
7
de
|
135 |
15.55%
|
15.55%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
8
de
|
111 |
12.79%
|
12.79%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
9
de
|
57 |
6.57%
|
6.57%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10 very satisfied
en
10 völlig zufrieden
de
|
52 |
5.99%
|
5.99%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
39 |
4.49%
|
4.49%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
53 |
6.11%
|
6.11%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
B03b
Satisfaction: with own economic situation
en
Zufriedenheit: mit eigener wirtschaftlicher Situation
de
Satisfaction: with own economic situation
en-GB
Satisfaction: with own economic situation
en
Zufriedenheit: mit eigener wirtschaftlicher Situation
de
Satisfaction: with own economic situation
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'B03b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0 very dissatisfied
en
0 überhaupt nicht zufrieden
de
|
32 |
3.69%
|
3.69%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
1
de
|
31 |
3.57%
|
3.57%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
2
de
|
64 |
7.37%
|
7.37%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
3
de
|
70 |
8.06%
|
8.06%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
4
de
|
78 |
8.99%
|
8.99%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
5
de
|
61 |
7.03%
|
7.03%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
6
de
|
85 |
9.79%
|
9.79%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
7
de
|
135 |
15.55%
|
15.55%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
8
de
|
111 |
12.79%
|
12.79%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
9
de
|
57 |
6.57%
|
6.57%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10 very satisfied
en
10 völlig zufrieden
de
|
52 |
5.99%
|
5.99%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
39 |
4.49%
|
4.49%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
53 |
6.11%
|
6.11%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 10 |