This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_soz17

Label
Method of obtaining German nationality en
Art des Erhalts der dt. Staatsangehörigkeit de
Art des Erhalts der Staatsangehörigkeit en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz17' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
by birth en
durch Geburt de
6,653
91.99%
 
91.99%
 
2 Valid
by naturalization en
durch Einbürgerung de
228
3.15%
 
3.15%
 
3 Valid
as a late repatriate en
als Spätaussiedler/in de
67
0.93%
 
0.93%
 
4 Valid
by adoption en
durch Adoption de
2
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
5 Valid
Other, namely: en
Sonstiges, und zwar: de
20
0.28%
 
0.28%
 
97 Valid
Verweigert en
Verweigert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
Weiß nicht en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
251
3.47%
 
3.47%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
7
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
4
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 -999 5 -34.19 181.87 33075.7 -4.97 22.66

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    by birth en
    durch Geburt de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    by naturalization en
    durch Einbürgerung de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    as a late repatriate en
    als Spätaussiedler/in de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    by adoption en
    durch Adoption de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Other, namely: en
    Sonstiges, und zwar: de
  • 97 categories-16.png
    Verweigert en
    Verweigert de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    Weiß nicht en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:48:40.5757880Z