Question
Name
v_13
Label
Gender
en
Geschlecht
de
Gender
en-GB
Question Text
Gender
enGeschlecht
deGender
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
v_13
Gender
en
Geschlecht
de
Gender
en-GB
Gender
en
Geschlecht
de
Gender
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_13' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
männlich
en
|
2,428 |
21.56%
|
21.56%
|
| 2 | Valid |
weiblich/divers
en
|
2,406 |
21.36%
|
21.36%
|
| 3 | Valid |
divers
en
|
9 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 3 |
v_13
Gender
en
Geschlecht
de
Gender
en-GB
Gender
en
Geschlecht
de
Gender
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_13' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
männlich
en-GB
|
2,428 |
21.56%
|
21.56%
|
| 2 | Valid |
weiblich/divers
en-GB
|
2,415 |
21.44%
|
21.44%
|
| 3 | Valid |
divers
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 2 |