Question
Name
v_581-v_587
Label
Manipulation Check
en
Manipulation Check
de
Manipulation Check
en-GB
Question Text
Let's now turn to emotions. Below is a list of emotions. Please indicate how strongly you currently feel each of the following emotions. How do you feel right now?
enKommen wir nun zu Gefühlen. Im Folgenden sehen Sie eine Auflistung von Gefühlen. Geben Sie bitte jeweils an, wie sehr Sie gerade die folgenden Gefühle fühlen. Wie sehr fühlen Sie sich gerade?
deLet's now turn to emotions. Below is a list of emotions. Please indicate how strongly you currently feel each of the following emotions. How do you feel right now?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 14 items
v_581
Manipulation Check: angry (F60)
en
Manipulation Check: ärgerlich (F60)
de
Manipulation Check: angry (F60)
en-GB
Manipulation Check: angry (F60)
en
Manipulation Check: ärgerlich (F60)
de
Manipulation Check: angry (F60)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_581' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: ueberhaupt nicht
en
|
510 |
5.11%
|
4.53%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
142 |
1.42%
|
1.26%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
116 |
1.16%
|
1.03%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
79 |
0.79%
|
0.70%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
110 |
1.10%
|
0.98%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
96 |
0.96%
|
0.85%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
72 |
0.72%
|
0.64%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
62 |
0.62%
|
0.55%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
22 |
0.22%
|
0.20%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: sehr stark
en
|
56 |
0.56%
|
0.50%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
8,661 |
86.86%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
27 |
0.27%
|
0.24%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
18 |
0.18%
|
0.16%
|
| . | Missing | 1,293 |
11.48%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 9971 | 1293 | -999 | 10 |
v_581
Manipulation check: annoying (F60)
en
Manipulation Check: ärgerlich (F60)
de
Manipulation check: annoying (F60)
en-GB
Manipulation check: annoying (F60)
en
Manipulation Check: ärgerlich (F60)
de
Manipulation check: annoying (F60)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_581' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_582
Manipulation Check: anxious (F60)
en
Manipulation Check: ängstlich (F60)
de
Manipulation Check: anxious (F60)
en-GB
Manipulation Check: anxious (F60)
en
Manipulation Check: ängstlich (F60)
de
Manipulation Check: anxious (F60)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_582' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_582
Manipulation Check: anxious (F60)
en
Manipulation Check: ängstlich (F60)
de
Manipulation Check: anxious (F60)
en-GB
Manipulation Check: anxious (F60)
en
Manipulation Check: ängstlich (F60)
de
Manipulation Check: anxious (F60)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_582' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: ueberhaupt nicht
en
|
581 |
5.83%
|
5.16%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
166 |
1.66%
|
1.47%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
123 |
1.23%
|
1.09%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
81 |
0.81%
|
0.72%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
111 |
1.11%
|
0.99%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
71 |
0.71%
|
0.63%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
58 |
0.58%
|
0.51%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
37 |
0.37%
|
0.33%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
20 |
0.20%
|
0.18%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: sehr stark
en
|
21 |
0.21%
|
0.19%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
8,661 |
86.86%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
21 |
0.21%
|
0.19%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
20 |
0.20%
|
0.18%
|
| . | Missing | 1,293 |
11.48%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 9971 | 1293 | -999 | 10 |
v_583
Manipulation check: happy (F60)
en
Manipulation Check: glücklich (F60)
de
Manipulation check: happy (F60)
en-GB
Manipulation check: happy (F60)
en
Manipulation Check: glücklich (F60)
de
Manipulation check: happy (F60)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_583' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_583
Manipulation Check: happy (F60)
en
Manipulation Check: glücklich (F60)
de
Manipulation Check: happy (F60)
en-GB
Manipulation Check: happy (F60)
en
Manipulation Check: glücklich (F60)
de
Manipulation Check: happy (F60)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_583' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: ueberhaupt nicht
en
|
86 |
0.86%
|
0.76%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
40 |
0.40%
|
0.36%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
87 |
0.87%
|
0.77%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
81 |
0.81%
|
0.72%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
214 |
2.15%
|
1.90%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
189 |
1.90%
|
1.68%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
190 |
1.91%
|
1.69%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
232 |
2.33%
|
2.06%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
91 |
0.91%
|
0.81%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: sehr stark
en
|
56 |
0.56%
|
0.50%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
8,661 |
86.86%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
22 |
0.22%
|
0.20%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
22 |
0.22%
|
0.20%
|
| . | Missing | 1,293 |
11.48%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 9971 | 1293 | -999 | 10 |
v_584
Manipulation Check: sad (F60)
en
Manipulation Check: traurig (F60)
de
Manipulation Check: sad (F60)
en-GB
Manipulation Check: sad (F60)
en
Manipulation Check: traurig (F60)
de
Manipulation Check: sad (F60)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_584' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: ueberhaupt nicht
en
|
501 |
5.02%
|
4.45%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
148 |
1.48%
|
1.31%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
118 |
1.18%
|
1.05%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
88 |
0.88%
|
0.78%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
120 |
1.20%
|
1.07%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
94 |
0.94%
|
0.83%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
75 |
0.75%
|
0.67%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
63 |
0.63%
|
0.56%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
29 |
0.29%
|
0.26%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: sehr stark
en
|
37 |
0.37%
|
0.33%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
8,661 |
86.86%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
19 |
0.19%
|
0.17%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
18 |
0.18%
|
0.16%
|
| . | Missing | 1,293 |
11.48%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 9971 | 1293 | -999 | 10 |
v_584
Manipulation Check: sad (F60)
en
Manipulation Check: traurig (F60)
de
Manipulation Check: sad (F60)
en-GB
Manipulation Check: sad (F60)
en
Manipulation Check: traurig (F60)
de
Manipulation Check: sad (F60)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_584' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_585
Manipulation check: disgusted (F60)
en
Manipulation Check: angeekelt (F60)
de
Manipulation check: disgusted (F60)
en-GB
Manipulation check: disgusted (F60)
en
Manipulation Check: angeekelt (F60)
de
Manipulation check: disgusted (F60)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_585' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_585
Manipulation Check: disgusted (F60)
en
Manipulation Check: angeekelt (F60)
de
Manipulation Check: disgusted (F60)
en-GB
Manipulation Check: disgusted (F60)
en
Manipulation Check: angeekelt (F60)
de
Manipulation Check: disgusted (F60)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_585' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: ueberhaupt nicht
en
|
782 |
7.84%
|
6.94%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
126 |
1.26%
|
1.12%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
86 |
0.86%
|
0.76%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
54 |
0.54%
|
0.48%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
64 |
0.64%
|
0.57%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
39 |
0.39%
|
0.35%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
40 |
0.40%
|
0.36%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
26 |
0.26%
|
0.23%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
17 |
0.17%
|
0.15%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: sehr stark
en
|
29 |
0.29%
|
0.26%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
8,661 |
86.86%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
27 |
0.27%
|
0.24%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
20 |
0.20%
|
0.18%
|
| . | Missing | 1,293 |
11.48%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 9971 | 1293 | -999 | 10 |
v_586
Manipulation check: guilty (F60)
en
Manipulation Check: schuldig (F60)
de
Manipulation check: guilty (F60)
en-GB
Manipulation check: guilty (F60)
en
Manipulation Check: schuldig (F60)
de
Manipulation check: guilty (F60)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_586' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_586
Manipulation Check: guilty (F60)
en
Manipulation Check: schuldig (F60)
de
Manipulation Check: guilty (F60)
en-GB
Manipulation Check: guilty (F60)
en
Manipulation Check: schuldig (F60)
de
Manipulation Check: guilty (F60)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_586' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: ueberhaupt nicht
en
|
836 |
8.38%
|
7.42%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
137 |
1.37%
|
1.22%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
90 |
0.90%
|
0.80%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
46 |
0.46%
|
0.41%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
61 |
0.61%
|
0.54%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
37 |
0.37%
|
0.33%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
26 |
0.26%
|
0.23%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
19 |
0.19%
|
0.17%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
8 |
0.08%
|
0.07%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: sehr stark
en
|
9 |
0.09%
|
0.08%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
8,661 |
86.86%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
20 |
0.20%
|
0.18%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
21 |
0.21%
|
0.19%
|
| . | Missing | 1,293 |
11.48%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 9971 | 1293 | -999 | 10 |
v_587
Manipulation check: powerless (F60)
en
Manipulation Check: machtlos (F60)
de
Manipulation check: powerless (F60)
en-GB
Manipulation check: powerless (F60)
en
Manipulation Check: machtlos (F60)
de
Manipulation check: powerless (F60)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_587' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_587
Manipulation Check: powerless (F60)
en
Manipulation Check: machtlos (F60)
de
Manipulation Check: powerless (F60)
en-GB
Manipulation Check: powerless (F60)
en
Manipulation Check: machtlos (F60)
de
Manipulation Check: powerless (F60)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_587' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
1: ueberhaupt nicht
en
|
392 |
3.93%
|
3.48%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
103 |
1.03%
|
0.91%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
119 |
1.19%
|
1.06%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
86 |
0.86%
|
0.76%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
161 |
1.61%
|
1.43%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
109 |
1.09%
|
0.97%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
85 |
0.85%
|
0.75%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
93 |
0.93%
|
0.83%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
51 |
0.51%
|
0.45%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: sehr stark
en
|
59 |
0.59%
|
0.52%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filtermissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
8,661 |
86.86%
|
76.89%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
33 |
0.33%
|
0.29%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
19 |
0.19%
|
0.17%
|
| . | Missing | 1,293 |
11.48%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 9971 | 1293 | -999 | 10 |