This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_ktk02

Label
Contact with East Germans: Neighbourhood [Split] en
Kontakt zu Ostdeutschen: Nachbarschaft[Split] de
Kontakt zu Ostdeutschen: Nachbarschaft en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_ktk02' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never en
Nie de
844
11.67%
 
11.67%
 
2 Valid
Rarely en
Selten de
581
8.03%
 
8.03%
 
3 Valid
Sometimes en
Manchmal de
324
4.48%
 
4.48%
 
4 Valid
Often en
Oft de
286
3.95%
 
3.95%
 
5 Valid
Very often en
Sehr oft de
167
2.31%
 
2.31%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
4,910
67.89%
 
67.89%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
108
1.49%
 
1.49%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
12
0.17%
 
0.17%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 -999 5 -674.44 447.77 200499.34 0.85 -1.28

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never en
    Nie de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rarely en
    Selten de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Sometimes en
    Manchmal de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Often en
    Oft de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Very often en
    Sehr oft de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:48:42.0505710Z