Question
Name
A14
Label
Attachment to country of origin
en
Verbundenheit mit Herkunftsland
de
Attachment to country of origin
en-GB
Question Text
And how strongly do you feel connected to your country of origin or that of your parents/grandparents?
enUnd wie sehr fühlen Sie sich Ihrem Herkunftsland bzw. dem Herkunftsland ihrer Eltern oder Großeltern verbunden?
deAnd how strongly do you feel connected to your country of origin or that of your parents/grandparents?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
A14
Attachment to country of origin
en
Verbundenheit mit Herkunftsland
de
Attachment to country of origin
en-GB
Attachment to country of origin
en
Verbundenheit mit Herkunftsland
de
Attachment to country of origin
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'A14' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Very strongly
en
Sehr stark
de
|
98 |
11.29%
|
11.29%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Strongly
en
Stark
de
|
258 |
29.72%
|
29.72%
|
| 3 | Valid |
In some respects
en
In mancher Beziehung
de
|
383 |
44.12%
|
44.12%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Hardly
en
Kaum
de
|
92 |
10.60%
|
10.60%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not at all
en
Gar nicht
de
|
17 |
1.96%
|
1.96%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Dont know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
No answer
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
6 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
14 |
1.61%
|
1.61%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
A14
Attachment to country of origin
en
Verbundenheit mit Herkunftsland
de
Attachment to country of origin
en-GB
Attachment to country of origin
en
Verbundenheit mit Herkunftsland
de
Attachment to country of origin
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'A14' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Very strongly
en
Sehr stark
de
|
98 |
11.29%
|
11.29%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Strongly
en
Stark
de
|
258 |
29.72%
|
29.72%
|
| 3 | Valid |
In some respects
en
In mancher Beziehung
de
|
383 |
44.12%
|
44.12%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Hardly
en
Kaum
de
|
92 |
10.60%
|
10.60%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not at all
en
Gar nicht
de
|
17 |
1.96%
|
1.96%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Dont know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
No answer
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
6 |
0.69%
|
0.69%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
14 |
1.61%
|
1.61%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 5 |