Question
Name
v_199-v_202
Label
Corona: Sticking to Guidlines I
en
Corona: Sticking to Guidlines I
de
Corona: Sticking to Guidlines I
en-GB
Question Text
Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, there are many new regulations that govern behavior in public spaces. To what extent have you adapted your own behavior to the following guidelines since the beginning of the pandemic?
enDurch die Corona-Pandemie gibt es viele neue Regelung, die das Verhalten im öffentlichen Raum regeln. Wie sehr haben Sie Ihr eigenes Verhalten seit Beginn der Pandemie den folgenden Vorgaben angepasst?
deDue to the COVID-19 pandemic, there are many new regulations that govern behavior in public spaces. To what extent have you adapted your own behavior to the following guidelines since the beginning of the pandemic?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 7 items
v_199
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Maske tragen (F37)
en
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Maske tragen (F37)
de
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Maske tragen (F37)
en-GB
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Maske tragen (F37)
en
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Maske tragen (F37)
de
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Maske tragen (F37)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_199' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: gar nicht
en-GB
|
1,510 |
13.41%
|
13.41%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
1,140 |
10.12%
|
10.12%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
1,346 |
11.95%
|
11.95%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
2,076 |
18.43%
|
18.43%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
2,108 |
18.71%
|
18.71%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5: sehr stark
en-GB
|
2,856 |
25.36%
|
25.36%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -991 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
105 |
0.93%
|
0.93%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
123 |
1.09%
|
1.09%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_199
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Wearing a mask (F37)
en
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Maske tragen (F37)
de
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Wearing a mask (F37)
en-GB
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Wearing a mask (F37)
en
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Maske tragen (F37)
de
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Wearing a mask (F37)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_199' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: gar nicht
en
|
1,510 |
13.41%
|
13.41%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
1,140 |
10.12%
|
10.12%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
1,346 |
11.95%
|
11.95%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
2,076 |
18.43%
|
18.43%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
2,108 |
18.71%
|
18.71%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5: sehr stark
en
|
2,856 |
25.36%
|
25.36%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -991 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
105 |
0.93%
|
0.93%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
123 |
1.09%
|
1.09%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_200
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: 1,5 M Abstand (F37)
en
Corona: Einhalten der Vorgaben: 1,5 Meter Abstand (F37)
de
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: 1,5 M Abstand (F37)
en-GB
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: 1,5 M Abstand (F37)
en
Corona: Einhalten der Vorgaben: 1,5 Meter Abstand (F37)
de
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: 1,5 M Abstand (F37)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_200' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: gar nicht
en
|
335 |
2.97%
|
2.97%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
373 |
3.31%
|
3.31%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
834 |
7.40%
|
7.40%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
1,786 |
15.86%
|
15.86%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
3,069 |
27.25%
|
27.25%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5: sehr stark
en
|
4,663 |
41.40%
|
41.40%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -991 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
102 |
0.91%
|
0.91%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
102 |
0.91%
|
0.91%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_200
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: 1.5 M distance (F37)
en
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: 1,5 M Abstand (F37)
de
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: 1.5 M distance (F37)
en-GB
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: 1.5 M distance (F37)
en
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: 1,5 M Abstand (F37)
de
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: 1.5 M distance (F37)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_200' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: gar nicht
en-GB
|
335 |
2.97%
|
2.97%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
373 |
3.31%
|
3.31%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
834 |
7.40%
|
7.40%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
1,786 |
15.86%
|
15.86%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
3,069 |
27.25%
|
27.25%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5: sehr stark
en-GB
|
4,663 |
41.40%
|
41.40%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -991 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
102 |
0.91%
|
0.91%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
102 |
0.91%
|
0.91%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_201
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Avoid gatherings of people (F37)
en
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Menschenansammlungen zu vermeiden (F37)
de
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Avoid gatherings of people (F37)
en-GB
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Avoid gatherings of people (F37)
en
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Menschenansammlungen zu vermeiden (F37)
de
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Avoid gatherings of people (F37)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_201' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: gar nicht
en-GB
|
388 |
3.44%
|
3.44%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
335 |
2.97%
|
2.97%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
625 |
5.55%
|
5.55%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
1,415 |
12.56%
|
12.56%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
2,450 |
21.75%
|
21.75%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5: sehr stark
en-GB
|
5,849 |
51.93%
|
51.93%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -991 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
96 |
0.85%
|
0.85%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
106 |
0.94%
|
0.94%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_201
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Avoiding Crowds (F37)
en
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Menschenansammlungen zu vermeiden (F37)
de
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Avoiding Crowds (F37)
en-GB
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Avoiding Crowds (F37)
en
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Menschenansammlungen zu vermeiden (F37)
de
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Avoiding Crowds (F37)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_201' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: gar nicht
en
|
388 |
3.44%
|
3.44%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
335 |
2.97%
|
2.97%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
625 |
5.55%
|
5.55%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
1,415 |
12.56%
|
12.56%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
2,450 |
21.75%
|
21.75%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5: sehr stark
en
|
5,849 |
51.93%
|
51.93%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -991 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
96 |
0.85%
|
0.85%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
106 |
0.94%
|
0.94%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_202
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Meeting friends and acquaintances less (F37)
en
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Freunde und Bekannte weniger treffen (F37)
de
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Meeting friends and acquaintances less (F37)
en-GB
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Meeting friends and acquaintances less (F37)
en
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Freunde und Bekannte weniger treffen (F37)
de
Corona-Sticking to Guidelines: Meeting friends and acquaintances less (F37)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_202' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: gar nicht
en-GB
|
980 |
8.70%
|
8.70%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
925 |
8.21%
|
8.21%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
1,350 |
11.99%
|
11.99%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
2,058 |
18.27%
|
18.27%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
2,650 |
23.53%
|
23.53%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5: sehr stark
en-GB
|
3,046 |
27.04%
|
27.04%
|
| -941 | Valid |
undefinierter Missing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -991 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
100 |
0.89%
|
0.89%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
155 |
1.38%
|
1.38%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |