This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

pm1_soz04

Label
No East German Background en
Kein Osthintergrund de
Herkunft Ostdeutsch: nicht vorhanden en-US

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz04' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
2,874
39.74%
 
39.74%
 
1 Valid
Does apply en
Trifft zu de
4,331
59.89%
 
59.89%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
24
0.33%
 
0.33%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
3
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7232 7232 0 -999 1 -3.13 60.92 3710.65 -16.28 263

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Does apply en
    Trifft zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:38:12.8602180Z