Variable Description
Name
pm1_soz37
Label
Previous employment
en
Frühere Erwerbstätigkeit
de
Frühere Erwerbstätigkeit
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz37' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
en
Ja
de
|
2,974 |
41.12%
|
41.12%
|
| 2 | Valid |
No
en
Nein
de
|
470 |
6.50%
|
6.50%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
3,751 |
51.87%
|
51.87%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
3 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
34 |
0.47%
|
0.47%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 2 | -508.2 | 485.69 | 235896.67 | 0.1 | -1.99 |
