Variable Description

Name

discrf_gov

Label
Did you have contact with any government offices or agencies during this period? en
Hatten Sie während dieser Zeit Kontakt zu Behörden oder Ämtern? de
Did you have contact with any government offices or agencies during this period? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'discrf_gov' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
No de
4,212
90.29%
 
43.53%
 
1 Valid
Yes de
427
9.15%
 
4.41%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
26
0.56%
 
0.27%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
not Applicable de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
. Missing 5,010
51.78%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 4665 5010 -1 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    not Applicable de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    No de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid discrf_gov

Lineage

Sources of discrf_gov: 1 question
Lineage of discrf_gov SOURCES THIS VARIABLE discrf_gov ← discrf_gov discrf_gov: Did you have contact with any government offices or agencies during this period? (de.dezim:02ce18d0-ca17-4d80-b568-201ad550712f v2)discrf_govv2Did you have contact with any gove…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… discrf_gov: Did you have contact with any government offices or agencies during this period? (de.dezim:0a6a68c2-e66d-40cb-93b5-f45763f4939c v1)discrf_govv1Did you have contact with any gove…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of discrf_gov Question Grid discrf_gov v1 Did you have contact with any government offices or agencies during this period?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-16T19:39:00.3581840Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:43.0729320Z