Variable Description

Name

omt6_ge

Label
in +omt6+ assigned group en
in +omt6+ eingesetztes Geschlecht de
in +omt6+ assigned group en-GB
Question

Assigned gender in ...

en

Eingesetztes Geschlecht in ...

de

Assigned gender in ...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'omt6_ge' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Menschen en
[1] Menschen de
1,721
34.40%
 
34.40%
 
2 Valid
[2] Maenner en
[2] Maenner de
1,660
33.18%
 
33.18%
 
3 Valid
[3] Frauen en
[3] Frauen de
1,622
32.42%
 
32.42%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 1 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Menschen en
    [1] Menschen de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Maenner en
    [2] Maenner de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Frauen en
    [3] Frauen de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question omt2_ge

Lineage

Sources of omt6_ge: 1 question
Lineage of omt6_ge SOURCES THIS VARIABLE omt6_ge ← omt2_ge omt6_ge: in +omt6+ assigned group (de.dezim:299391ef-fc5d-4168-b772-2d222f0d6f50 v2)omt6_gev2in +omt6+ assigned groupVariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… omt2_ge: Assigned gender in ... (de.dezim:15064ab5-16dd-48e3-969e-2387403478e5 v1)omt2_gev1Assigned gender in ...Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of omt6_ge Question omt2_ge v1 Assigned gender in ...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-20T06:49:00.9842030Z
1 2024-07-30T11:55:31.5950230Z