Question
Name
omt2_ge
Label
Assigned gender
en
Eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
Assigned gender
en-GB
Question Text
Assigned gender in ...
enEingesetztes Geschlecht in ...
deAssigned gender in ...
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
omt2_ge
gender used in +omt2+
en
in +omt2+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
gender used in +omt2+
en-GB
gender used in +omt2+
en
in +omt2+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
gender used in +omt2+
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt2_ge' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Menschen
en
[1] Menschen
de
|
1,741 |
34.80%
|
34.80%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Maenner
en
[2] Maenner
de
|
1,625 |
32.48%
|
32.48%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Frauen
en
[3] Frauen
de
|
1,637 |
32.72%
|
32.72%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
omt6_ge
in +omt6+ assigned group
en
in +omt6+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
in +omt6+ assigned group
en-GB
in +omt6+ assigned group
en
in +omt6+ eingesetztes Geschlecht
de
in +omt6+ assigned group
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'omt6_ge' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Menschen
en
[1] Menschen
de
|
1,721 |
34.40%
|
34.40%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Maenner
en
[2] Maenner
de
|
1,660 |
33.18%
|
33.18%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Frauen
en
[3] Frauen
de
|
1,622 |
32.42%
|
32.42%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | 1 | 3 |