Variable Description

Name

omt2_ge

Label
gender used in +omt2+ en
in +omt2+ eingesetztes Geschlecht de
gender used in +omt2+ en-GB
Question

Assigned gender in ...

en

Eingesetztes Geschlecht in ...

de

Assigned gender in ...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'omt2_ge' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Menschen en
[1] Menschen de
1,741
34.80%
 
34.80%
 
2 Valid
[2] Maenner en
[2] Maenner de
1,625
32.48%
 
32.48%
 
3 Valid
[3] Frauen en
[3] Frauen de
1,637
32.72%
 
32.72%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 1 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Menschen en
    [1] Menschen de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Maenner en
    [2] Maenner de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Frauen en
    [3] Frauen de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question omt2_ge

Lineage

Sources of omt2_ge: 1 question
Lineage of omt2_ge SOURCES THIS VARIABLE omt2_ge ← omt2_ge omt2_ge: gender used in +omt2+ (de.dezim:a8d94567-c9d7-45aa-85a9-59c243ab352b v2)omt2_gev2gender used in +omt2+VariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… omt2_ge: Assigned gender in ... (de.dezim:15064ab5-16dd-48e3-969e-2387403478e5 v1)omt2_gev1Assigned gender in ...Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of omt2_ge Question omt2_ge v1 Assigned gender in ...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-26T06:46:20.5404480Z
1 2024-05-16T14:35:20.9293440Z