Variable Description

Name

soc0043_v2

Label
Denomination/religious community/religion en
Konfession/Glaubensgemeinschaft/Religion de

Summary Statistics for 'soc0043_v2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
130,535
98.09%
 
98.09%
 
1 Valid
[1] The Roman Catholic Church en
[1] Der römisch-katholischen Kirche de
768
0.58%
 
0.58%
 
2 Valid
[2] The Protestant Church (excluding free churches) en
[2] Der evangelischen Kirche (ohne Freikirchen) de
674
0.51%
 
0.51%
 
90 Valid
[90] Do not belong to any religious or denominational community en
[90] Gehöre keiner Religions- oder Glaubensgemeinschaft an de
514
0.39%
 
0.39%
 
5 Valid
[5] Islamic religious community (Sunni) en
[5] Islamische Religionsgemeinschaft (Sunnitisch) de
215
0.16%
 
0.16%
 
4 Valid
[4] Russian Orthodox or another Orthodox church en
[4] Der russisch-orthodoxen oder einer anderen orthodoxen Kirche de
80
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
10 Valid
[10] Other religious community, namely: en
[10] Andere Religionsgemeinschaft und zwar: de
71
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
60
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
49
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
3 Valid
[3] An evangelical free church en
[3] Einer evangelischen Freikirche de
47
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
6 Valid
[6] Islamic religious community (Shiite) en
[6] Islamische Religionsgemeinschaft (Schiitisch) de
33
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
7 Valid
[7] Alevi religious community en
[7] Alevitische Religionsgemeinschaft de
23
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
8 Valid
[8] Jewish religious community en
[8] Jüdische Religionsgemeinschaft de
7
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
9 Valid
[9] Yazidi religious community en
[9] Jesidische Religionsgemeinschaft de
5
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 90

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] The Roman Catholic Church en
    [1] Der römisch-katholischen Kirche de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] The Protestant Church (excluding free churches) en
    [2] Der evangelischen Kirche (ohne Freikirchen) de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] An evangelical free church en
    [3] Einer evangelischen Freikirche de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] Russian Orthodox or another Orthodox church en
    [4] Der russisch-orthodoxen oder einer anderen orthodoxen Kirche de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] Islamic religious community (Sunni) en
    [5] Islamische Religionsgemeinschaft (Sunnitisch) de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] Islamic religious community (Shiite) en
    [6] Islamische Religionsgemeinschaft (Schiitisch) de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] Alevi religious community en
    [7] Alevitische Religionsgemeinschaft de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] Jewish religious community en
    [8] Jüdische Religionsgemeinschaft de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] Yazidi religious community en
    [9] Jesidische Religionsgemeinschaft de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    [10] Other religious community, namely: en
    [10] Andere Religionsgemeinschaft und zwar: de
  • 90 categories-16.png
    [90] Do not belong to any religious or denominational community en
    [90] Gehöre keiner Religions- oder Glaubensgemeinschaft an de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:11.0643070Z