Variable Description

Name

soz7c

Label
Year of Immigration en
Einwanderungsjahr de
Year of Immigration en-GB
Question

In which year did you come to Germany?

en

In welchem Jahr sind Sie nach Deutschland gekommen?

de

In which year did you come to Germany?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'soz7c' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie de
4,492
89.79%
 
89.79%
 
1990 Valid 24
0.48%
 
0.48%
 
2015 Valid 24
0.48%
 
0.48%
 
1992 Valid 19
0.38%
 
0.38%
 
1989 Valid 17
0.34%
 
0.34%
 
1991 Valid 17
0.34%
 
0.34%
 
1999 Valid 15
0.30%
 
0.30%
 
2005 Valid 14
0.28%
 
0.28%
 
1993 Valid 13
0.26%
 
0.26%
 
1980 Valid 12
0.24%
 
0.24%
 
2000 Valid 12
0.24%
 
0.24%
 
1985 Valid 10
0.20%
 
0.20%
 
1996 Valid 10
0.20%
 
0.20%
 
1998 Valid 10
0.20%
 
0.20%
 
2001 Valid 10
0.20%
 
0.20%
 
2012 Valid 10
0.20%
 
0.20%
 
2013 Valid 10
0.20%
 
0.20%
 
2014 Valid 10
0.20%
 
0.20%
 
2019 Valid 10
0.20%
 
0.20%
 
1975 Valid 9
0.18%
 
0.18%
 
1988 Valid 9
0.18%
 
0.18%
 
1994 Valid 9
0.18%
 
0.18%
 
2016 Valid 9
0.18%
 
0.18%
 
1973 Valid 8
0.16%
 
0.16%
 
1986 Valid 8
0.16%
 
0.16%
 
1995 Valid 8
0.16%
 
0.16%
 
2003 Valid 8
0.16%
 
0.16%
 
2008 Valid 8
0.16%
 
0.16%
 
2009 Valid 8
0.16%
 
0.16%
 
2017 Valid 8
0.16%
 
0.16%
 
1946 Valid 7
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
1969 Valid 7
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
1974 Valid 7
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
2018 Valid 7
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
1947 Valid 6
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
1971 Valid 6
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
1972 Valid 6
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
1997 Valid 6
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
2002 Valid 6
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
2004 Valid 6
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
1963 Valid 5
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
1970 Valid 5
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
1978 Valid 5
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
1979 Valid 5
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
1982 Valid 5
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
1983 Valid 5
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
1945 Valid 4
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
1961 Valid 4
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
1977 Valid 4
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
1981 Valid 4
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
1987 Valid 4
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
2006 Valid 4
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
2011 Valid 4
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
2020 Valid 4
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
4
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
1958 Valid 3
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
1962 Valid 3
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
1968 Valid 3
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
1976 Valid 3
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
1939 Valid 2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
1944 Valid 2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
1948 Valid 2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
1950 Valid 2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
1956 Valid 2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
1957 Valid 2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
1966 Valid 2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
2007 Valid 2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
2010 Valid 2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Weiß nicht en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
1937 Valid 1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
1938 Valid 1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
1940 Valid 1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
1943 Valid 1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
1955 Valid 1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
1959 Valid 1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
1960 Valid 1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
1964 Valid 1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
1967 Valid 1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
2021 Valid 1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] anonymisiert en
[-996] anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 -999 2021

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Weiß nicht en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] anonymisiert en
    [-996] anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie en
    [-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question soz7c

Lineage

Sources of soz7c: 1 question
Lineage of soz7c SOURCES THIS VARIABLE soz7c ← soz7c soz7c: Year of Immigration (de.dezim:2cda093c-be5c-49ca-b216-423b5ba3d82d v2)soz7cv2Year of ImmigrationVariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… soz7c: In which year did you come to Germany? (de.dezim:992c7ec6-8272-4350-89e9-81b22f9752fe v1)soz7cv1In which year did you come to Germ…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of soz7c Question soz7c v1 In which year did you come to Germany?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-19T06:13:55.4196410Z
1 2024-07-30T11:55:32.4635990Z