Variable Description
Name
hope_when
Label
When do you expect the quality of life in Lebanon for you and your family to be good?
en
Wann erwarten Sie, dass die Lebensqualität im Libanon für Sie und Ihre Familie gut sein wird?
de
When do you expect the quality of life in Lebanon for you and your family to be good?
en-GB
Question
When do you expect the quality of life in Lebanon for you and your family to be good?
enWann erwarten Sie, dass die Lebensqualität im Libanon für Sie und Ihre Familie gut sein wird?
deWhen do you expect the quality of life in Lebanon for you and your family to be good?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'hope_when' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 8,665 |
89.56%
|
||
| -2 | Valid |
do not know
de
|
452 |
44.75%
|
4.67%
|
| 2 | Valid |
never
de
|
300 |
29.70%
|
3.10%
|
| 2030 | Valid | 60 |
5.94%
|
0.62%
|
|
| 2025 | Valid | 32 |
3.17%
|
0.33%
|
|
| 2050 | Valid | 29 |
2.87%
|
0.30%
|
|
| 2026 | Valid | 26 |
2.57%
|
0.27%
|
|
| 2028 | Valid | 21 |
2.08%
|
0.22%
|
|
| 2032 | Valid | 15 |
1.49%
|
0.16%
|
|
| 2040 | Valid | 12 |
1.19%
|
0.12%
|
|
| 2024 | Valid | 11 |
1.09%
|
0.11%
|
|
| 2027 | Valid | 10 |
0.99%
|
0.10%
|
|
| 2029 | Valid | 9 |
0.89%
|
0.09%
|
|
| 2035 | Valid | 7 |
0.69%
|
0.07%
|
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
7 |
0.69%
|
0.07%
|
| 2023 | Valid | 5 |
0.50%
|
0.05%
|
|
| 2022 | Valid | 4 |
0.40%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 2031 | Valid | 4 |
0.40%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 2038 | Valid | 2 |
0.20%
|
0.02%
|
|
| 2060 | Valid | 2 |
0.20%
|
0.02%
|
|
| 2036 | Valid | 1 |
0.10%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 2070 | Valid | 1 |
0.10%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not Applicable
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 1010 | 8665 | -2 | 2070 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
hope_when |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of hope_when | Question | hope_when | v1 | When do you expect the quality of life in Lebanon for you and your family to be good? |
