Variable Description

Name

v_14

Label
Bildung 1 en
Education 1 de
Bildung 1 en-GB
Question

What school and vocational education do you have, please tell us your highest completed qualification.

en

Welche Schul- und Berufsausbildung haben Sie, bitte nennen Sie uns Ihre höchste abgeschlossene Ausbildung.

de

What school and vocational education do you have, please tell us your highest completed qualification.

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_14' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
(noch) keine Schul- oder Berufsausbildung en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
2 Valid
Kein Schulabschluss/ Hauptschule ohne abgeschlossene Lehre oder Berufsausbildung en-GB
135
1.20%
 
1.20%
 
3 Valid
Hauptschule mit abgeschlossener Lehre oder Berufsausbildung en-GB
589
5.23%
 
5.23%
 
4 Valid
Mittlere Reife en-GB
1,244
11.04%
 
11.04%
 
5 Valid
Fachschule, Handelsschule en-GB
241
2.14%
 
2.14%
 
6 Valid
Abitur en-GB
999
8.87%
 
8.87%
 
7 Valid
Fachhochschule en-GB
503
4.47%
 
4.47%
 
8 Valid
Hochschule, Universität en-GB
1,047
9.30%
 
9.30%
 
9 Valid
Promotion en-GB
85
0.75%
 
0.75%
 
-970 Valid
Split en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en-GB
6,421
57.00%
 
57.00%
 
-996 Valid
anonymisiert en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -995 9

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png labels1 en-GB
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en-GB
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en-GB
  • -996 categories-16.png
    anonymisiert en-GB
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en-GB
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en-GB
  • 1 categories-16.png
    (noch) keine Schul- oder Berufsausbildung en-GB
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Kein Schulabschluss/ Hauptschule ohne abgeschlossene Lehre oder Berufsausbildung en-GB
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Hauptschule mit abgeschlossener Lehre oder Berufsausbildung en-GB
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Mittlere Reife en-GB
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Fachschule, Handelsschule en-GB
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Abitur en-GB
  • 7 categories-16.png
    Fachhochschule en-GB
  • 8 categories-16.png
    Hochschule, Universität en-GB
  • 9 categories-16.png
    Promotion en-GB

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_14-v_15

Lineage

Sources of v_14: 1 question
Lineage of v_14 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_14 ← v_14-v_15 v_14: Bildung 1 (de.dezim:4f6d75f5-e630-4a15-b60f-c79f64aad8ca v2)v_14v2Bildung 1VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_14-v_15: What school and vocational education do you have, please tell us your highest completed qualification. (int.example:6d2e332d-f800-42c8-81d4-3df769b12985 v2)v_14-v_15v2What school and vocational educati…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_14 Question v_14-v_15 v2 What school and vocational education do you have, please tell us your highest completed qualification.

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-05T08:24:45.0139930Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:29.4157840Z