Variable Description
Name
v_15
Label
Education 2
en
Bildung 2
de
Education 2
en-GB
Question
What school and vocational education do you have, please tell us your highest completed qualification.
enWelche Schul- und Berufsausbildung haben Sie, bitte nennen Sie uns Ihre höchste abgeschlossene Ausbildung.
deWhat school and vocational education do you have, please tell us your highest completed qualification.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_15' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
niedrige Bildung
en-GB
|
724 |
6.43%
|
6.43%
|
| 2 | Valid |
mittlere Bildung
en-GB
|
1,485 |
13.18%
|
13.18%
|
| 3 | Valid |
hohe Bildung
en-GB
|
2,634 |
23.38%
|
23.38%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 3 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_14-v_15 |
|
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_15 | Question | v_14-v_15 | v2 | What school and vocational education do you have, please tell us your highest completed qualification. |
