Variable Description

Name

v_16_g

Label
Federal state - aggregated en
Bundesland - aggregiert de
Federal state - aggregated en-GB
Question

In which federal state do you live?

en

In welchem Bundesland wohnen Sie?

de

In which federal state do you live?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_16_g' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
westdeutsches BL (inklusive Berlin) en-GB
4,254
37.77%
 
37.77%
 
2 Valid
ostdeutsches BL en-GB
589
5.23%
 
5.23%
 
-971 Valid
Filter en-GB
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en-GB
6,421
57.00%
 
57.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 -995 2

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png v_16_g en-GB
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en-GB
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter en-GB
  • 1 categories-16.png
    westdeutsches BL (inklusive Berlin) en-GB
  • 2 categories-16.png
    ostdeutsches BL en-GB

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_16

Lineage

Sources of v_16_g: 1 question
Lineage of v_16_g SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_16_g ← v_16 v_16_g: Federal state - aggregated (de.dezim:02030085-0545-4219-b67f-0b1a3e65ebe6 v2)v_16_gv2Federal state - aggregatedVariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_16: In which federal state do you live? (int.example:7934a62d-c5c0-45c9-a9b4-63fc0183d193 v1)v_16v1In which federal state do you live?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_16_g Question v_16 v1 In which federal state do you live?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-03-05T08:24:45.0139930Z
1 2024-05-16T15:53:29.4250890Z