Question
Name
v_16
Label
Federal state
en
Bundesland
de
Federal state
en-GB
Question Text
In which federal state do you live?
enIn welchem Bundesland wohnen Sie?
deIn which federal state do you live?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 3 items
v_16
Federal state
en
Bundesland
de
Federal state
en-GB
Federal state
en
Bundesland
de
Federal state
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_16' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Baden-Württemberg
en
|
678 |
6.02%
|
6.02%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Bayern
en
|
795 |
7.06%
|
7.06%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Berlin
en
|
204 |
1.81%
|
1.81%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Brandenburg
en
|
71 |
0.63%
|
0.63%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Bremen
en
|
40 |
0.36%
|
0.36%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Hamburg
en
|
118 |
1.05%
|
1.05%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Hessen
en
|
409 |
3.63%
|
3.63%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
en
|
75 |
0.67%
|
0.67%
|
| 9 | Valid |
Niedersachsen
en
|
496 |
4.40%
|
4.40%
|
| 10 | Valid |
Nordrhein-Westfalen
en
|
1,076 |
9.55%
|
9.55%
|
| 11 | Valid |
Rheinland-Pfalz
en
|
225 |
2.00%
|
2.00%
|
| 12 | Valid |
Saarland
en
|
56 |
0.50%
|
0.50%
|
| 13 | Valid |
Sachsen
en
|
217 |
1.93%
|
1.93%
|
| 14 | Valid |
Sachsen-Anhalt
en
|
124 |
1.10%
|
1.10%
|
| 15 | Valid |
Schleswig-Holstein
en
|
157 |
1.39%
|
1.39%
|
| 16 | Valid |
Thüringen
en
|
102 |
0.91%
|
0.91%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 16 |
v_16
Federal state
en
Bundesland
de
Federal state
en-GB
Federal state
en
Bundesland
de
Federal state
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_16' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
v_16_g
Federal state - aggregated
en
Bundesland - aggregiert
de
Federal state - aggregated
en-GB
Federal state - aggregated
en
Bundesland - aggregiert
de
Federal state - aggregated
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_16_g' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
westdeutsches BL (inklusive Berlin)
en-GB
|
4,254 |
37.77%
|
37.77%
|
| 2 | Valid |
ostdeutsches BL
en-GB
|
589 |
5.23%
|
5.23%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
6,421 |
57.00%
|
57.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -995 | 2 |