Variable Description
Name
v_16
Label
Federal state
en
Bundesland
de
Federal state
en-GB
Question
In which federal state do you live?
enIn welchem Bundesland wohnen Sie?
deIn which federal state do you live?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_16' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -996 | Valid |
anonymisiert
en-GB
|
11,264 |
100.00%
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -996 | -996 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_16 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_16 | Question | v_16 | v1 | In which federal state do you live? |
